Event Registration
Sign up
GDL sticker
Register for GDL Live 5.0 in Southampton

The Target Darts GDL League Hub: Divisions 14-20

Season dates
Season dates
Phase 1

BEST OF 10

Week 1 – 18th – 24th September

Week 2 – 25th September – 1st October

Week 3 – 2nd – 8th October

Week 4 – 9th – 15th October*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday)

Phase 2 – The Equaliser (more info)

BEST OF 10

Week 1 – 23rd – 29th October

Week 2 – 30th October – 5th November

Week 3 – 6th – 12th November

Week 4 – 13th – 19th November*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday) 

Playoffs

BEST OF 11

Semi-Final Deadline: 27th November

Final Deadline: 3rd December*

League Cup

BEST OF 11

Last 32 (if needed) – 16th – 22nd October

Last 16 – 23rd – 29th October

Quarter Finals – 30th October – 5th November

Semi-Finals – 6th – 12th November

Final – 13th – 19th November*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

Please try to stick to the dates shown. Play your games in the correct gameweek as much as possible. 

We understand life gets in the way but we do need to keep things ticking along smoothly. Any issues? Please raise a support ticket.

Target logo

Phase 1 Tables

Division 14

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David BartleyDavid Bartley 5 3 1 1 25 16 9 10
2 Shaun BennettShaun Bennett 5 3 0 2 22 18 4 9
3 Callum FletcherCallum Fletcher 5 1 0 4 12 27 -15 3
4 Liam MeyrickLiam Meyrick 5 0 1 4 10 29 -19 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Vincent BorgmansVincent Borgmans 4 3 0 1 22 15 7 9
2 Sam RamageSam Ramage 4 2 1 1 18 19 -1 7
3 Louie KirkLouie Kirk 4 2 0 2 19 14 5 6
4 Ian SellersIan Sellers 4 1 1 2 16 21 -5 4
5 Michael NolanMichael Nolan 4 1 0 3 13 19 -6 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 4 4 0 0 24 7 17 12
2 Lee MorrisonLee Morrison 5 3 1 1 24 20 4 10
3 Marc BradburyMarc Bradbury 4 3 0 1 22 9 13 9
4 Billy McKenzieBilly McKenzie 5 2 1 2 21 24 -3 7
5 John MolyneuxJohn Molyneux 5 0 0 5 7 30 -23 0
Division 15

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Kiyfa BryantKiyfa Bryant 5 3 1 1 27 15 12 10
2 John Paul WardJohn Paul Ward 5 3 0 2 24 17 7 9
3 Paul BrownPaul Brown 5 2 1 2 22 24 -2 7
4 James Baker (Lincolnshire)James Baker (Lincolnshire) 5 1 2 2 20 23 -3 5
5 Paul StrainPaul Strain 5 0 1 4 14 29 -15 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 5 3 2 0 28 18 10 11
2 Scott McCammonScott McCammon 5 2 3 0 27 20 7 9
3 Steven WallaceSteven Wallace 5 1 1 3 21 25 -4 4
4 James Baker (Hertfordshire)James Baker (Hertfordshire) 4 0 1 3 12 23 -11 1

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ryan MitchellRyan Mitchell 5 3 1 1 27 18 9 10
2 Steven OatwaySteven Oatway 5 3 0 2 22 19 3 9
3 Kev HardwickKev Hardwick 5 2 1 2 23 22 1 7
4 Kieran McDonaghKieran McDonagh 4 2 0 2 19 18 1 6
5 Andy HindAndy Hind 4 2 0 2 16 18 -2 6
6 5 1 0 4 13 25 -12 3
Division 16

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Lloyd WillisLloyd Willis 4 4 0 0 24 12 12 12
2 Dean ToddDean Todd 4 3 0 1 21 13 8 9
3 Dan GeddesDan Geddes 4 2 0 2 19 15 4 6
4 Dan BurchmoreDan Burchmore 4 0 1 3 13 23 -10 1
5 Mark MurrayMark Murray 4 0 1 3 9 23 -14 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jamie HarperJamie Harper 5 2 3 0 27 18 9 9
2 Tristan DjiannTristan Djiann 5 2 3 0 27 22 5 9
3 Daniel HorganDaniel Horgan 5 1 1 3 16 26 -10 4
4 Michael SellersMichael Sellers 5 0 0 5 13 30 -17 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 William WrightWilliam Wright 5 2 2 1 26 20 6 8
2 Lewis MartinLewis Martin 5 2 2 1 25 22 3 8
3 Olly HarkerOlly Harker 5 1 3 1 24 22 2 6
4 Hywel JonesHywel Jones 5 1 3 1 22 25 -3 6
5 Nicky GoodbrandNicky Goodbrand 5 1 2 2 22 26 -4 5
6 Anthony O’NeillAnthony O’Neill 5 1 2 2 21 25 -4 5
Division 17

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ian HolliesIan Hollies 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
2 Blake OsborneBlake Osborne 3 1 2 0 16 11 5 5
3 Bradley CoyneBradley Coyne 3 1 1 1 15 14 1 4

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Keith PriceKeith Price 5 4 0 1 26 18 8 12
2 Ashley EverittAshley Everitt 5 3 1 1 26 19 7 10
3 Anthony GusichAnthony Gusich 5 2 0 3 22 24 -2 6
4 Abu MahmudAbu Mahmud 5 1 2 2 22 26 -4 5
5 Sam SladeSam Slade 5 0 2 3 19 28 -9 2

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Alexander MundyAlexander Mundy 4 4 0 0 24 11 13 12
2 Matt TizzardMatt Tizzard 4 3 0 1 22 16 6 9
3 Ian HarfordIan Harford 5 3 0 2 24 19 5 9
4 Darren CookDarren Cook 5 2 0 3 23 22 1 6
5 Peter TaylorPeter Taylor 5 1 1 3 14 27 -13 4
6 Tomos HughesTomos Hughes 5 0 1 4 17 29 -12 1
Division 18

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Joe CrowleyJoe Crowley 5 3 1 1 26 17 9 10
2 Tyler SwanTyler Swan 5 3 1 1 27 21 6 10
3 Tomas MorrisseyTomas Morrissey 5 2 1 2 22 21 1 7
4 Luke MicklethwaiteLuke Micklethwaite 4 0 1 3 14 23 -9 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Liam HortonLiam Horton 5 4 1 0 29 16 13 13
2 Carli WighamCarli Wigham 5 3 2 0 28 21 7 11
3 Jamie PhillipsJamie Phillips 5 2 2 1 23 21 2 8
4 Neil MongerNeil Monger 5 1 2 2 21 25 -4 5
5 Dwaine ButtersDwaine Butters 5 1 1 3 21 24 -3 4
6 David NightingaleDavid Nightingale 5 0 0 5 15 30 -15 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David StewartDavid Stewart 5 3 0 2 22 24 -2 9
2 Lars JensenLars Jensen 5 2 1 2 25 21 4 7
3 Tom WesleyTom Wesley 5 2 1 2 25 23 2 7
4 Michael GarrettMichael Garrett 5 1 3 1 25 25 0 6
5 Adrian HarlowAdrian Harlow 5 2 0 3 20 24 -4 6
Division 19

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ian McLeishIan McLeish 5 5 0 0 30 9 21 15
2 Damian PinchDamian Pinch 5 2 2 1 25 21 4 8
3 Ivan NewmanIvan Newman 3 1 1 1 11 15 -4 4
4 Mike HughesMike Hughes 3 0 1 2 11 17 -6 1
5 Craig BeatonCraig Beaton 4 0 1 3 12 23 -11 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Peter GlavinPeter Glavin 5 5 0 0 30 14 16 15
2 Mihael RodekMihael Rodek 5 2 1 2 23 25 -2 7
3 Robbie WadeRobbie Wade 5 2 0 3 23 26 -3 6
4 Nathan AlmondNathan Almond 4 1 1 2 16 21 -5 4
5 Mike VoaseMike Voase 5 0 3 2 23 27 -4 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 James BrookerJames Brooker 3 2 0 1 15 10 5 6
2 Jonathan MooreJonathan Moore 4 0 0 4 7 24 -17 0
Division 20

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Callum HulmeCallum Hulme 5 3 1 1 27 19 8 10
2 Ryan NassauRyan Nassau 5 2 2 1 25 19 6 8
3 James ReedJames Reed 5 2 2 1 25 20 5 8
4 Jamie WardJamie Ward 5 2 2 1 23 24 -1 8
5 Jonathan McMillanJonathan McMillan 5 1 2 2 22 22 0 5
6 Conor NyeConor Nye 5 0 1 4 11 29 -18 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Simon LoySimon Loy 5 3 1 1 24 22 2 10
2 Graeme-Tait BuchanGraeme-Tait Buchan 5 1 3 1 24 25 -1 6
3 Joe JonesJoe Jones 5 1 0 4 20 26 -6 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Tom FordTom Ford 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 6
2 Glenn GoodmanGlenn Goodman 3 1 1 1 15 15 0 4
3 Sam HuntSam Hunt 3 1 1 1 15 15 0 4
4 Eddie PackardEddie Packard 3 0 2 1 13 16 -3 2

Equaliser Tables
Will be Shown Here After 23rd October

Division 16
Division 17
Division 18
Division 19
Division 20
Division 21
Division 22
Division 23

League Cup
Will be Shown Here After 16th October

Division 16
Division 17
Division 18
Division 19
Division 20
Division 21
Division 22
Division 23

Playoffs
Will be Shown Here After 25th November

Division 16
Division 17
Division 18
Division 19
Division 20
Division 21
Division 22
Division 23

Do you have any questions left?

Scroll to Top