Event Registration
Sign up
GDL sticker
Register for GDL Live 5.0 in Southampton

The Target Darts GDL League Hub: Divisions 7-13

Season dates
Season dates
Phase 1

BEST OF 10

Week 1 – 18th – 24th September

Week 2 – 25th September – 1st October

Week 3 – 2nd – 8th October

Week 4 – 9th – 15th October*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday)

Phase 2 – The Equaliser (more info)

BEST OF 10

Week 1 – 23rd – 29th October

Week 2 – 30th October – 5th November

Week 3 – 6th – 12th November

Week 4 – 13th – 19th November*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday) 

Playoffs

BEST OF 11

Semi-Final Deadline: 27th November

Final Deadline: 3rd December*

League Cup

BEST OF 11

Last 32 (if needed) – 16th – 22nd October

Last 16 – 23rd – 29th October

Quarter Finals – 30th October – 5th November

Semi-Finals – 6th – 12th November

Final – 13th – 19th November*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

Please try to stick to the dates shown. Play your games in the correct gameweek as much as possible. 

We understand life gets in the way but we do need to keep things ticking along smoothly. Any issues? Please raise a support ticket.

Target logo

Phase 1 Tables

Division 7

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 James LeadbeaterJames Leadbeater 5 3 1 1 26 21 5 10
2 Andrew SkeggsAndrew Skeggs 5 2 0 3 18 26 -8 6
3 Adam PerrymanAdam Perryman 5 1 1 3 20 26 -6 4

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Lo WolswijkLo Wolswijk 5 4 1 0 29 14 15 13
2 Neil MunroNeil Munro 5 2 3 0 27 19 8 9
3 John CurtisJohn Curtis 5 2 1 2 22 21 1 7
4 Ben RowleyBen Rowley 5 2 1 2 21 25 -4 7
5 Roger OsborneRoger Osborne 5 1 0 4 18 26 -8 3
6 Gary HawkinsGary Hawkins 5 1 0 4 16 28 -12 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dennis HandDennis Hand 5 4 1 0 29 19 10 13
2 Mike WallisMike Wallis 5 4 0 1 28 19 9 12
3 Jordan OsborneJordan Osborne 5 1 1 3 20 23 -3 4
4 Matthijs PaterMatthijs Pater 5 0 1 4 13 29 -16 1
Division 8

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 5 2 2 1 25 18 7 8
2 Dave WoodDave Wood 5 2 2 1 26 20 6 8
3 Richard CameronRichard Cameron 5 1 2 2 23 25 -2 5
4 Tom LuxfordTom Luxford 5 1 1 3 13 26 -13 4
5 Keith MurrayKeith Murray 5 0 2 3 18 28 -10 2

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David-John McGeochDavid-John McGeoch 5 4 1 0 29 11 18 13
2 Daniel LaxDaniel Lax 5 3 0 2 22 18 4 9
3 Kevin SpencerKevin Spencer 5 3 0 2 19 18 1 9
4 Lawrence KelmanLawrence Kelman 5 2 1 2 23 24 -1 7
5 Michael RennocksMichael Rennocks 5 2 0 3 20 20 0 6
6 Hugo BrottmanHugo Brottman 5 0 0 5 8 30 -22 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Craig YoungCraig Young 5 4 1 0 29 16 13 13
2 Danny WakleyDanny Wakley 5 2 2 1 26 20 6 8
3 Iwan LewisIwan Lewis 5 2 2 1 23 19 4 8
4 Neil WebsterNeil Webster 5 2 2 1 24 23 1 8
5 Tom JefferyTom Jeffery 5 1 1 3 18 27 -9 4
6 Luke RyanLuke Ryan 5 0 0 5 15 30 -15 0
Division 9

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dale CosgroveDale Cosgrove 5 4 0 1 28 18 10 12
2 Michael CoxMichael Cox 5 3 2 0 28 15 13 11
3 Ash CardnoAsh Cardno 5 2 1 2 25 20 5 7
4 Paul O’MalleyPaul O’Malley 5 2 1 2 21 25 -4 7
5 Harry WilloughbyHarry Willoughby 5 2 0 3 20 25 -5 6
6 Martin KirkbyMartin Kirkby 5 0 0 5 11 30 -19 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jordan WalkerJordan Walker 5 4 0 1 24 19 5 12
2 Thomas BarnesThomas Barnes 5 3 1 1 27 14 13 10
3 Daryl ClarkeDaryl Clarke 4 3 0 1 20 12 8 9

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Osvaldas BielskisOsvaldas Bielskis 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 6
2 Craig NealonCraig Nealon 3 1 2 0 16 13 3 5
3 Isaac GarrettIsaac Garrett 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
4 Tom YeomansTom Yeomans 3 0 1 2 8 17 -9 1
Division 10

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David FergusonDavid Ferguson 4 2 0 2 18 19 -1 6
2 Neil WestgateNeil Westgate 4 1 1 2 19 21 -2 4

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ross SmithRoss Smith 5 4 0 1 28 17 11 12
2 James HooperJames Hooper 5 3 0 2 25 19 6 9
3 Aidan CorkerryAidan Corkerry 5 3 0 2 20 21 -1 9
4 Stewart BrownStewart Brown 5 2 1 2 24 22 2 7
5 Thomas OldfieldThomas Oldfield 5 1 1 3 15 25 -10 4
6 Joe TaylorJoe Taylor 5 1 0 4 16 24 -8 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Edgars MelnisEdgars Melnis 5 4 1 0 29 13 16 13
2 Mathijs BlommaertMathijs Blommaert 5 3 0 2 26 20 6 9
3 Nathan BuckleyNathan Buckley 5 2 1 2 23 23 0 7
4 Daniel GrossiDaniel Grossi 5 2 1 2 22 24 -2 7
5 Benjamin HousleyBenjamin Housley 5 0 3 2 20 27 -7 3
6 Finley HewittFinley Hewitt 5 0 2 3 15 28 -13 2
Division 11

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Andy TurnerAndy Turner 5 2 1 2 23 21 2 7
2 Jonathan HornJonathan Horn 5 2 1 2 24 23 1 7
3 David WarrenDavid Warren 5 1 2 2 23 24 -1 5
4 Darren SmithDarren Smith 5 1 1 3 18 26 -8 4
5 Matt LeeMatt Lee 5 1 1 3 16 26 -10 4

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Colin GreyColin Grey 4 4 0 0 24 12 12 12
2 Scot DuncanScot Duncan 4 1 1 2 17 19 -2 4
3 Hagai BerkovichHagai Berkovich 4 1 0 3 16 22 -6 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Bradley PittsBradley Pitts 5 4 1 0 29 18 11 13
2 Ben MocroftBen Mocroft 5 3 1 1 27 22 5 10
3 Craig FowlerCraig Fowler 5 2 0 3 22 21 1 6
4 Lewis QuayleLewis Quayle 4 2 0 2 18 17 1 6
5 Sjors KathmannSjors Kathmann 4 0 0 4 7 24 -17 0
Division 12

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Chris ScoullerChris Scouller 5 4 1 0 29 15 14 13
2 Liam TaitLiam Tait 5 3 1 1 26 16 10 10
3 Anthony FloodAnthony Flood 5 2 1 2 22 23 -1 7
4 Morgan Phillips-PeateMorgan Phillips-Peate 5 2 1 2 21 24 -3 7
5 Gareth WaltersGareth Walters 5 2 0 3 17 24 -7 6
6 Martin JohnstonMartin Johnston 5 0 0 5 17 30 -13 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Declan WallingDeclan Walling 5 3 2 0 28 15 13 11
2 Andrew MundyAndrew Mundy 5 3 1 1 25 14 11 10
3 Dean SmithDean Smith 5 1 1 3 19 27 -8 4
4 Brian CostelloBrian Costello 5 1 1 3 16 27 -11 4

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Darren KinlochDarren Kinloch 4 3 1 0 23 11 12 10
2 Dan EdwardsDan Edwards 4 2 2 0 22 14 8 8
3 Alan BrownAlan Brown 4 2 1 1 20 17 3 7
4 Mihai BodeanuMihai Bodeanu 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0
Division 13

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Matthew McCarthyMatthew McCarthy 4 2 2 0 22 16 6 8
2 Phil LeePhil Lee 4 2 0 2 18 17 1 6
3 Paul BarkerPaul Barker 4 1 2 1 17 18 -1 5
4 Tom ProcterTom Procter 4 1 0 3 14 21 -7 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Matthew HineMatthew Hine 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 6
2 Jack BowmanJack Bowman 3 1 1 1 15 15 0 4
3 Michael Ward SnrMichael Ward Snr 3 1 1 1 13 15 -2 4
4 Josh ChilversJosh Chilvers 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Thomas HurstThomas Hurst 4 4 0 0 24 7 17 12
2 Andrew EllemoreAndrew Ellemore 4 2 1 1 20 15 5 7
3 Stephen CurwenStephen Curwen 5 2 0 3 22 24 -2 6

Equaliser Tables
Will be Shown Here After 23rd October

Division 8
Division 9
Division 10
Division 11
Division 12
Division 13
Division 14
Division 15

League Cup
Will be Shown Here After 16th October

Division 8
Division 9
Division 10
Division 11
Division 12
Division 13
Division 14
Division 15

Playoffs
Will be Shown Here After 25th November

Division 8
Division 9
Division 10
Division 11
Division 12
Division 13
Division 14
Division 15

Do you have any questions left?

Scroll to Top