Cyber Monday Sale!

THIS WEEK ONLY!

Sign up for an annual membership with a HUGE 25% off.

Get yours for just 拢89 by clicking the button below 馃憞

Special offer!

Get 2 months free with a GDL annual subscription and spread the cost over 3 easy monthly payments!

GDL League Hub
Divisions 16-25

Season dates
Season dates

Phase 1

Week 1 – 9th-15th January

Week 2 – 16th-22nd January

Week 3 – 23rd-29th January

Week 4 – 30th January-5th February*

Phase 2 – The Equaliser (more info)

Week 1 – 13th-19th February

Week 2 – 20th-26th February

Week 3 – 27th February-5th March

Week 4 – 6th-12th March*

Playoffs: 15th-26th March*

*beyond these dates, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday)

All games must be played on time unless an extension has been granted聽via a support ticket. It is important that players keep to the required structure in order to facilitate the smooth running of all divisions. Players are expected to arrange a suitable day and time to play their fixtures within the week that they鈥檙e assigned.

Match Formats

Best of TEN legs of 501.

(first to 6 or 5-5)

Best of ELEVEN legs of 501.

(first to 6)

About the Equaliser

The Equaliser is a powerful league format comprising of three ‘phases’. It is made possible by the GDL鈥檚 famous stats system. Refer to the graphic below or watch our explainer video for more info

League Tables

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dan EdwardsDan Edwards 4 4 0 0 24 11 13 12
2 Liam DesaiLiam Desai 4 3 0 1 21 16 5 9
3 Sean LutkinSean Lutkin 4 1 1 2 16 21 -5 4
4 Simon LoySimon Loy 4 1 0 3 15 21 -6 3
5 Kevin CrainieKevin Crainie 4 0 1 3 16 23 -7 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Lewis ButcherLewis Butcher 4 3 1 0 23 13 10 10
2 Nicky GoodbrandNicky Goodbrand 5 3 1 1 24 18 6 10
3 Bradley WarrenBradley Warren 5 2 1 2 22 19 3 7
4 Leon ParkerLeon Parker 5 2 1 2 23 23 0 7
5 Sean NeedhamSean Needham 5 2 0 3 20 23 -3 6
6 Jared PhillipsJared Phillips 4 0 0 4 8 24 -16 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ryan McDonaldRyan McDonald 5 3 2 0 28 14 14 11
2 Stuart MasonStuart Mason 4 1 3 0 21 18 3 6
3 Scott WatsonScott Watson 4 2 0 2 16 15 1 6
4 Carli WighamCarli Wigham 5 1 3 1 23 24 -1 6
5 Liam RobinsonLiam Robinson 5 1 1 3 16 27 -11 4
6 Hywel JonesHywel Jones 5 0 3 2 21 27 -6 3

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Scot DuncanScot Duncan 5 3 2 0 28 17 11 11
2 James O’ReganJames O’Regan 5 3 0 2 24 19 5 9
3 Jack TaylorJack Taylor 5 2 1 2 20 20 0 7
4 Neil ForrestNeil Forrest 5 2 0 3 19 22 -3 6
5 Jake ClarkJake Clark 5 2 0 3 16 24 -8 6
6 Blake OsborneBlake Osborne 5 1 1 3 19 24 -5 4

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Kev HardwickKev Hardwick 5 4 1 0 29 17 12 13
2 Russ DullestonRuss Dulleston 5 3 1 1 26 22 4 10
3 Dean ToddDean Todd 5 2 1 2 23 21 2 7
4 Ross PizzeyRoss Pizzey 5 2 1 2 21 20 1 7
5 Gareth JohnstonGareth Johnston 5 1 1 3 19 25 -6 4
6 Edward McMillanEdward McMillan 5 0 1 4 16 29 -13 1

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Michael CoxMichael Cox 5 4 1 0 29 14 15 13
2 John MolyneuxJohn Molyneux 5 2 2 1 26 21 5 8
3 Ryan SergiRyan Sergi 5 2 0 3 19 26 -7 6
4 Phil LeePhil Lee 5 1 2 2 22 23 -1 5
5 Ryan FeredayRyan Fereday 5 1 2 2 20 24 -4 5
6 Keith McGuireKeith McGuire 5 1 1 3 18 26 -8 4

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Josh LeeJosh Lee 5 4 1 0 29 15 14 13
2 Anthony Wilson-GeenAnthony Wilson-Geen 5 3 1 1 26 23 3 10
3 Ben McNicolBen McNicol 5 2 2 1 24 23 1 8
4 Jakob KlingenbergJakob Klingenberg 5 2 1 2 25 24 1 7
5 Malachy RooneyMalachy Rooney 5 1 0 4 21 26 -5 3
6 Mark MurrayMark Murray 5 0 1 4 15 29 -14 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Andy TurnerAndy Turner 5 4 0 1 28 13 15 12
2 Max WrightMax Wright 5 4 0 1 26 13 13 12
3 Paul GrayPaul Gray 5 2 0 3 16 23 -7 6
4 Barry MoylesBarry Moyles 5 1 2 2 19 26 -7 5
5 Michael KimberMichael Kimber 5 1 1 3 17 23 -6 4
6 Scott HauglandScott Haugland 5 1 1 3 17 25 -8 4

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Steven LongdenSteven Longden 5 3 1 1 27 23 4 10
2 Wade MyersWade Myers 5 3 1 1 24 20 4 10
3 Alex KempsterAlex Kempster 5 2 1 2 25 22 3 7
4 Graeme-Tait BuchanGraeme-Tait Buchan 5 2 0 3 19 26 -7 6
5 Pauric McGroartyPauric McGroarty 5 1 2 2 23 23 0 5
6 Lawrence BarlowLawrence Barlow 5 1 1 3 20 24 -4 4

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ivan NewmanIvan Newman 5 3 0 2 22 17 5 9
2 Richard DennisonRichard Dennison 5 3 0 2 22 17 5 9
3 Ross DavieRoss Davie 5 2 1 2 25 21 4 7
4 Neil BadrockNeil Badrock 4 2 1 1 21 17 4 7
5 Chris BatesChris Bates 5 2 0 3 16 24 -8 6
6 Chris MillenChris Millen 4 1 0 3 9 19 -10 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Tom WesleyTom Wesley 4 3 1 0 23 11 12 10
2 Paul OliverPaul Oliver 4 2 0 2 18 16 2 6
3 Greg LloydGreg Lloyd 4 2 0 2 16 19 -3 6
4 Sam EdlinSam Edlin 4 1 1 2 17 17 0 4
5 Ian MalcolmIan Malcolm 4 1 0 3 9 20 -11 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Tom YeomansTom Yeomans 5 4 1 0 29 15 14 13
2 Liam TelferLiam Telfer 5 2 2 1 25 20 5 8
3 Michael BruceMichael Bruce 5 2 0 3 19 19 0 6
4 Daniel PellegrinaDaniel Pellegrina 5 2 0 3 21 24 -3 6
5 Eddie PackardEddie Packard 5 2 0 3 17 22 -5 6
6 Stuart CobbStuart Cobb 5 1 1 3 15 26 -11 4

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Luke MulhernLuke Mulhern 5 5 0 0 30 13 17 15
2 Bradley PittsBradley Pitts 5 2 2 1 26 17 9 8
3 David NightingaleDavid Nightingale 5 1 3 1 24 24 0 6
4 Si么n JenkinsSi么n Jenkins 5 1 2 2 20 23 -3 5
5 Noel McVeighNoel McVeigh 5 1 1 3 15 25 -10 4
6 David HodgesDavid Hodges 5 0 2 3 15 28 -13 2

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ronan QuigleyRonan Quigley 5 5 0 0 30 13 17 15
2 Bradley CoyneBradley Coyne 5 3 1 1 25 19 6 10
3 Abu MahmudAbu Mahmud 5 2 2 1 26 23 3 8
4 Paul BrownPaul Brown 5 1 1 3 19 26 -7 4
5 Louis ManciniLouis Mancini 5 1 1 3 18 26 -8 4
6 Craig BeatonCraig Beaton 5 0 1 4 18 29 -11 1

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Tom NewcombTom Newcomb 5 4 0 1 27 16 11 12
2 Jason JamesJason James 5 4 0 1 26 18 8 12
3 Shaun BennettShaun Bennett 5 3 1 1 27 20 7 10
4 Matthew VirginMatthew Virgin 5 2 1 2 22 23 -1 7
5 Michael BuchanMichael Buchan 5 1 0 4 18 25 -7 3
6 Tommy WhattonTommy Whatton 5 0 0 5 12 30 -18 0

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sam HuntSam Hunt 5 3 0 2 25 20 5 9
2 Jak StottJak Stott 5 3 0 2 22 18 4 9
3 Steven BrownSteven Brown 5 2 2 1 25 19 6 8
4 Daniel BarrettDaniel Barrett 5 2 2 1 23 23 0 8
5 Jenna KelmanJenna Kelman 5 1 2 2 20 25 -5 5
6 Justin AnthonyJustin Anthony 5 1 0 4 17 27 -10 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Blair HallBlair Hall 5 3 1 1 26 17 9 10
2 Jamie WardJamie Ward 5 3 1 1 25 16 9 10
3 Luke MicklethwaiteLuke Micklethwaite 5 3 0 2 21 21 0 9
4 Owen SimpsonOwen Simpson 5 1 3 1 23 23 0 6
5 Keith YoungKeith Young 5 1 2 2 18 25 -7 5
6 Charlie WeltonCharlie Welton 5 0 1 4 18 29 -11 1

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 James CrewsJames Crews 4 3 1 0 23 11 12 10
2 Adam McPhillipsAdam McPhillips 4 2 0 2 16 13 3 6
3 Chris RobertsChris Roberts 4 0 2 2 10 22 -12 2
4 Jordan RitchieJordan Ritchie 4 0 1 3 11 23 -12 1

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Kieran EarlyKieran Early 5 4 0 1 28 13 15 12
2 Matt TizzardMatt Tizzard 5 4 0 1 27 20 7 12
3 Ethan PackardEthan Packard 5 3 0 2 22 15 7 9
4 Reece BatesReece Bates 5 3 0 2 23 17 6 9
5 Steven NeilSteven Neil 5 1 0 4 13 28 -15 3
6 Alex TearleAlex Tearle 5 0 0 5 10 30 -20 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Andrew KinsmanAndrew Kinsman 4 4 0 0 24 14 10 12
2 Colin GaughanColin Gaughan 4 2 1 1 21 14 7 7
3 Paul Ross-RuffyPaul Ross-Ruffy 4 1 1 2 14 20 -6 4
4 Lars JensenLars Jensen 4 1 0 3 14 19 -5 3
5 Cody LanceCody Lance 4 1 0 3 12 18 -6 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ryan NassauRyan Nassau 5 4 1 0 29 13 16 13
2 Finley DicksFinley Dicks 5 2 2 1 26 21 5 8
3 Jake StobieJake Stobie 5 2 1 2 21 23 -2 7
4 Craig MillerCraig Miller 5 2 0 3 19 25 -6 6
5 James DoldenJames Dolden 5 1 2 2 21 25 -4 5
6 Andy FennAndy Fenn 5 1 0 4 17 26 -9 3

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Neil MongerNeil Monger 5 4 0 1 27 14 13 12
2 Glenn JonesGlenn Jones 5 4 0 1 26 18 8 12
3 Haydn PhillipsHaydn Phillips 5 3 0 2 23 18 5 9
4 Ben DorkinsBen Dorkins 5 2 0 3 17 25 -8 6
5 Darren FletcherDarren Fletcher 5 1 0 4 20 27 -7 3
6 Damijan NejasmicDamijan Nejasmic 5 1 0 4 17 28 -11 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Charlie CookCharlie Cook 4 3 1 0 23 6 17 10
2 Aaron CliffordAaron Clifford 4 3 0 1 19 8 11 9
3 Darren ReedDarren Reed 4 1 2 1 18 19 -1 5
4 Fiachra FurlongFiachra Furlong 4 1 1 2 11 20 -9 4
5 John DempseyJohn Dempsey 4 0 0 4 6 24 -18 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Nathan BrightNathan Bright 5 4 1 0 29 13 16 13
2 Malcolm LaneMalcolm Lane 4 3 0 1 22 14 8 9
3 Daniel Jones (Wales)Daniel Jones (Wales) 4 2 1 1 21 15 6 7
4 Walisson OliveiraWalisson Oliveira 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
5 Alan CahillAlan Cahill 5 1 0 4 11 26 -15 3
6 Nathan MatthewsNathan Matthews 5 0 1 4 15 29 -14 1

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Kevin AsselmanKevin Asselman 5 3 1 1 26 22 4 10
2 John PeacockJohn Peacock 5 2 2 1 26 22 4 8
3 Warren HobsonWarren Hobson 5 2 1 2 20 24 -4 7
4 Aaron KentAaron Kent 4 2 0 2 18 15 3 6
5 David HollasDavid Hollas 5 1 2 2 21 24 -3 5
6 Henry DavidsonHenry Davidson 4 1 0 3 17 21 -4 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Josh GivelinJosh Givelin 5 5 0 0 30 8 22 15
2 Nathan AlmondNathan Almond 5 2 2 1 26 22 4 8
3 Sue NealonSue Nealon 5 2 2 1 23 21 2 8
4 Adam GeorgeAdam George 5 2 1 2 20 20 0 7
5 Simon KnowlesSimon Knowles 4 0 1 3 8 23 -15 1
6 Lewis SalterLewis Salter 4 0 0 4 11 24 -13 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Will ThorpeWill Thorpe 5 5 0 0 30 12 18 15
2 Wayne GordonWayne Gordon 4 3 0 1 20 12 8 9
3 Jonathan McMillanJonathan McMillan 4 2 0 2 20 15 5 6
4 Bence B谩nyaiBence B谩nyai 5 2 0 3 19 19 0 6
5 William WrightWilliam Wright 5 2 0 3 16 25 -9 6
6 Josh AtkinsonJosh Atkinson 5 0 0 5 8 30 -22 0

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Paul LeesPaul Lees 5 5 0 0 30 12 18 15
2 Antony MunnAntony Munn 5 4 0 1 27 12 15 12
3 Chris BurkeChris Burke 5 3 0 2 22 18 4 9
4 Louise CameronLouise Cameron 5 2 0 3 17 24 -7 6
5 Mark ArmitsteadMark Armitstead 5 1 0 4 16 24 -8 3
6 Jeff BannisterJeff Bannister 5 0 0 5 8 30 -22 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jake LoughlinJake Loughlin 5 4 1 0 29 14 15 13
2 Charles StedmanCharles Stedman 5 3 2 0 28 17 11 11
3 Mark NightingaleMark Nightingale 5 3 0 2 23 16 7 9
4 Tony StandingTony Standing 5 2 1 2 22 20 2 7
5 Stuart McGillStuart McGill 5 1 0 4 15 27 -12 3
6 Kamil Moro艅Kamil Moro艅 5 0 0 5 7 30 -23 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Hazel JacobsonHazel Jacobson 4 2 2 0 22 14 8 8
2 Dazz HumphreysDazz Humphreys 4 2 2 0 22 16 6 8
3 Liam WilsonLiam Wilson 4 1 3 0 21 18 3 6
4 Shellie PhillipsShellie Phillips 4 1 0 3 12 22 -10 3
5 Matt ThompsonMatt Thompson 4 0 1 3 16 23 -7 1

League Cup

All matches in each division are best of ELEVEN (first to six)

Deadlines

Last 32 (if required):聽聽12th February
Last 16:聽聽19th February
Quarter Finals:聽聽26th February
Semi Finals:聽聽5th March
Final:聽聽12th March

Scroll to Top