Cyber Monday Sale!

THIS WEEK ONLY!

Sign up for an annual membership with a HUGE 25% off.

Get yours for just £89 by clicking the button below 👇

Special offer!

Get 2 months free with a GDL annual subscription and spread the cost over 3 easy monthly payments!

GDL League Hub
Superleague - Division 5

Season dates
Season dates

Phase 1

Week 1 – 9th-15th January

Week 2 – 16th-22nd January

Week 3 – 23rd-29th January

Week 4 – 30th January-5th February*

Phase 2 – The Equaliser (more info)

Week 1 – 13th-19th February

Week 2 – 20th-26th February

Week 3 – 27th February-5th March

Week 4 – 6th-12th March*

Playoffs: 15th-26th March*

*beyond these dates, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday)

All games must be played on time unless an extension has been granted via a support ticket. It is important that players keep to the required structure in order to facilitate the smooth running of all divisions. Players are expected to arrange a suitable day and time to play their fixtures within the week that they’re assigned.

Match Formats

Best of TWELVE legs of 501.

(first to 7 or 6-6)

Best of THIRTEEN legs of 501.

(first to 7)

About the Equaliser

The Equaliser is a powerful league format comprising of three ‘phases’. It is made possible by the GDL’s famous stats system. Refer to the graphic below or watch our explainer video for more info

League Tables

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Stephen BurtonStephen Burton 5 4 0 1 33 19 14 12
2 Kevin BlommeKevin Blomme 5 2 1 2 25 24 1 7
3 Shane AndersonShane Anderson 5 2 1 2 24 29 -5 7
4 Adam GawthropAdam Gawthrop 5 2 0 3 23 25 -2 6
5 Dmitriy ZhukovDmitriy Zhukov 5 2 0 3 27 30 -3 6
6 Brendon ClarkBrendon Clark 5 2 0 3 26 31 -5 6

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Scott WinderScott Winder 5 5 0 0 35 10 25 15
2 Darren ArmstrongDarren Armstrong 4 2 1 1 24 19 5 7
3 Alexey BushuyAlexey Bushuy 5 2 1 2 26 25 1 7
4 Danny TruemanDanny Trueman 5 2 0 3 21 27 -6 6
5 Christopher BazleyChristopher Bazley 5 2 0 3 19 25 -6 6
6 Jamie JarrettJamie Jarrett 4 0 0 4 9 28 -19 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Simon Alwyn ReesSimon Alwyn Rees 5 4 1 0 34 15 19 13
2 Shaun DevonaldShaun Devonald 5 3 0 2 24 24 0 9
3 Kevin LaneKevin Lane 5 2 1 2 30 27 3 7
4 Paul AndersonPaul Anderson 5 2 1 2 27 27 0 7
5 David WrightDavid Wright 5 1 2 2 26 30 -4 5
6 Liam AndersonLiam Anderson 5 0 1 4 16 34 -18 1

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Gene HillGene Hill 4 3 1 0 27 19 8 10
2 Scott ArtissScott Artiss 4 2 1 1 25 21 4 7
3 Liam Andrews (WALES)Liam Andrews (WALES) 4 1 1 2 20 24 -4 4
4 Vince PuddicombeVince Puddicombe 3 0 2 1 16 19 -3 2
5 Simon KeySimon Key 3 0 1 2 15 20 -5 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David CarrDavid Carr 5 3 1 1 30 22 8 10
2 Chris FreshwaterChris Freshwater 5 3 1 1 28 24 4 10
3 Chris SharpChris Sharp 5 3 0 2 29 22 7 9
4 Dave FrancisDave Francis 5 2 1 2 30 26 4 7
5 Niklas BrackelmannNiklas Brackelmann 5 1 1 3 24 32 -8 4
6 Kyle BennettKyle Bennett 5 0 2 3 18 33 -15 2

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dale HeritageDale Heritage 4 3 0 1 24 21 3 9
2 Kyle BevanKyle Bevan 4 2 2 0 26 19 7 8
3 Brandon WesternBrandon Western 4 2 1 1 25 17 8 7
4 Aaron PearceAaron Pearce 4 1 0 3 18 25 -7 3
5 Steven AdleighSteven Adleigh 4 0 1 3 16 27 -11 1

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Bruno AmaroBruno Amaro 4 3 1 0 27 11 16 10
2 Michael FearonMichael Fearon 4 3 0 1 23 20 3 9
3 Thomas BentThomas Bent 4 2 0 2 20 23 -3 6
4 Mariusz NiemyjskiMariusz Niemyjski 4 1 1 2 21 22 -1 4
5 Simon CuthbertSimon Cuthbert 4 0 0 4 13 28 -15 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Danny WoodworthDanny Woodworth 5 2 3 0 32 27 5 9
2 Gary BarhamGary Barham 5 2 2 1 28 22 6 8
3 Daniel BrownDaniel Brown 5 2 1 2 25 26 -1 7
4 Stephen CarrStephen Carr 5 1 3 1 29 29 0 6
5 Nick BrandonNick Brandon 5 2 0 3 24 27 -3 6
6 5 0 3 2 25 32 -7 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jack WalkerJack Walker 4 4 0 0 28 9 19 12
2 Dave TaylorDave Taylor 4 2 1 1 23 18 5 7
3 Jeroen SaccolJeroen Saccol 4 2 1 1 23 22 1 7
4 Daniel AndersonDaniel Anderson 4 1 0 3 14 25 -11 3
5 Bhav PatelBhav Patel 4 0 0 4 14 28 -14 0

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jamie CassidyJamie Cassidy 5 3 2 0 33 22 11 11
2 Joe CarsonJoe Carson 5 2 2 1 30 24 6 8
3 Rob DownerRob Downer 5 2 2 1 30 24 6 8
4 Jimmy McKirdyJimmy McKirdy 4 2 1 1 24 21 3 7
5 David ThomsonDavid Thomson 5 1 1 3 25 30 -5 4
6 Greg WellingtonGreg Wellington 4 0 0 4 7 28 -21 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Alan BowdenAlan Bowden 5 4 0 1 32 15 17 12
2 Keiran CromptonKeiran Crompton 5 3 1 1 32 23 9 10
3 John SmythJohn Smyth 5 3 0 2 26 23 3 9
4 Adam WhelanAdam Whelan 5 2 0 3 25 30 -5 6
5 Iain FraserIain Fraser 5 1 1 3 17 29 -12 4
6 Sean SomervilleSean Somerville 5 1 0 4 18 30 -12 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ricky HitchmoughRicky Hitchmough 5 2 2 1 31 26 5 8
2 Marc ArnottMarc Arnott 5 2 2 1 30 26 4 8
3 Dean WatsonDean Watson 5 2 2 1 29 27 2 8
4 John TitcombeJohn Titcombe 5 2 1 2 26 30 -4 7
5 Oisin FurlongOisin Furlong 4 1 1 2 22 23 -1 4
6 Dylan RitchieDylan Ritchie 4 1 0 3 19 25 -6 3

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Matty RogersMatty Rogers 4 4 0 0 28 14 14 12
2 Eric CicognaEric Cicogna 5 2 1 2 27 26 1 7
3 Michael BrownMichael Brown 5 2 1 2 29 29 0 7
4 Josh WilliamsJosh Williams 5 2 1 2 25 28 -3 7
5 Lee MorganLee Morgan 4 1 1 2 21 23 -2 4
6 Gary HawkinsGary Hawkins 5 1 0 4 22 32 -10 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Matt GilmartinMatt Gilmartin 5 4 0 1 31 23 8 12
2 Dean DuffDean Duff 5 4 0 1 30 22 8 12
3 Daniel WatkinsDaniel Watkins 5 2 1 2 25 26 -1 7
4 Brett PickersgillBrett Pickersgill 5 2 0 3 25 27 -2 6
5 Tom MoonTom Moon 5 1 1 3 23 29 -6 4
6 Andrew ShortAndrew Short 5 1 0 4 22 29 -7 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Christy GoughChristy Gough 4 3 1 0 27 13 14 10
2 William CampbellWilliam Campbell 4 2 1 1 23 18 5 7
3 Kane DarkesKane Darkes 4 2 0 2 18 19 -1 6
4 Josh HallJosh Hall 4 1 0 3 16 24 -8 3
5 Stephen McDermottStephen McDermott 4 0 2 2 16 26 -10 2

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Mark MarlowMark Marlow 4 3 0 1 26 12 14 9
2 Peter BrowningPeter Browning 5 3 0 2 27 20 7 9
3 Karl McDonaldKarl McDonald 5 3 0 2 28 24 4 9
4 Talon D’OrazioTalon D’Orazio 5 3 0 2 27 26 1 9
5 Mike DaltonMike Dalton 5 2 0 3 16 29 -13 6
6 4 0 0 4 15 28 -13 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Christopher ElliottChristopher Elliott 5 3 0 2 29 23 6 9
2 Ryan ClaytonRyan Clayton 5 2 2 1 30 23 7 8
3 Ashley CoombsAshley Coombs 5 1 3 1 27 29 -2 6
4 Daniele Di TofanoDaniele Di Tofano 5 2 0 3 21 27 -6 6
5 Andrew HillsAndrew Hills 4 1 2 1 23 23 0 5
6 Ben PeelBen Peel 4 1 1 2 16 21 -5 4

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jake PowellJake Powell 5 3 0 2 30 23 7 9
2 David WeymesDavid Weymes 5 2 3 0 32 27 5 9
3 Darren LesselsDarren Lessels 4 1 2 1 22 19 3 5
4 Joseph ButlerJoseph Butler 3 1 2 0 19 16 3 5
5 Billy ShanahanBilly Shanahan 5 1 2 2 21 29 -8 5
6 Mariusz MorońMariusz Moroń 4 0 1 3 17 27 -10 1

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jack BowmanJack Bowman 5 4 0 1 31 21 10 12
2 Darren StedmanDarren Stedman 5 3 0 2 31 25 6 9
3 Ian WhittallIan Whittall 5 2 0 3 23 28 -5 6
4 Paul O’MalleyPaul O’Malley 5 1 2 2 27 28 -1 5
5 Steven WintleSteven Wintle 5 1 2 2 27 28 -1 5
6 Robert BondRobert Bond 5 1 2 2 22 31 -9 5

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Andrew SkeggsAndrew Skeggs 5 2 3 0 32 25 7 9
2 John MagillJohn Magill 5 2 3 0 32 26 6 9
3 Craig NealonCraig Nealon 4 2 1 1 23 18 5 7
4 James HooperJames Hooper 5 1 2 2 24 30 -6 5
5 Rob BridesonRob Brideson 4 1 1 2 23 23 0 4
6 Jamie ReynoldsJamie Reynolds 5 1 0 4 21 33 -12 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Chris WallChris Wall 5 4 0 1 30 22 8 12
2 Andy HendersonAndy Henderson 5 3 1 1 31 25 6 10
3 Erlens MitrofanovsErlens Mitrofanovs 4 1 2 1 23 21 2 5
4 Joe LoganJoe Logan 5 1 2 2 23 29 -6 5
5 Jack KellyJack Kelly 5 1 1 3 25 31 -6 4
6 John ArnoldJohn Arnold 4 1 0 3 18 22 -4 3

League Cup

All matches in each division are best of THIRTEEN (first to seven)

Deadlines

Last 32 (if required):  12th February
Last 16:  19th February
Quarter Finals:  26th February
Semi Finals:  5th March
Final:  12th March

Scroll to Top