Cyber Monday Sale!

THIS WEEK ONLY!

Sign up for an annual membership with a HUGE 25% off.

Get yours for just £89 by clicking the button below 👇

Special offer!

Get 2 months free with a GDL annual subscription and spread the cost over 3 easy monthly payments!

GDL Live 3.0 Scotland Edition

Format

Match formats are as follows:

Gold & Platinum hybrid: Best of 7. Winder, Gawthrop, and Clark start legs on 601

Silver: Best of 5

Bronze: Best of 3

Fixtures and League Tables

Bronze

Group A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David NightingaleDavid Nightingale 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 6
2 Mark NightingaleMark Nightingale 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 6
3 Jamie MuirJamie Muir 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 4
4 Paul LeesPaul Lees 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 2
5 Shellie PhillipsShellie Phillips 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 2

Group B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Blair HallBlair Hall 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 4
2 Alan CahillAlan Cahill 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 4
3 Ben McNicolBen McNicol 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 2
4 Jenna KelmanJenna Kelman 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 2

Silver

Group A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David WarrenDavid Warren 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 6
2 Stuart MasonStuart Mason 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 4
3 Bradley WarrenBradley Warren 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 2
4 Stephen FranksStephen Franks 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0

Group B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Oliver WarrenOliver Warren 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 4
2 Alex HoughtonAlex Houghton 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 4
3 Howard PhillipsHoward Phillips 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 2
4 Lawrence KelmanLawrence Kelman 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 2

Platinum and Gold Hybrid

Group A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Scott WinderScott Winder 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 8
2 Adam GawthropAdam Gawthrop 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 4
3 Ian WindrossIan Windross 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 4
4 Andrew SkeggsAndrew Skeggs 4 1 0 3 8 12 -4 2
5 Joe CarsonJoe Carson 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 2

Group B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Brendon ClarkBrendon Clark 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 8
2 Colin StewartColin Stewart 4 3 0 1 15 5 10 6
3 Gary TrowGary Trow 4 2 0 2 8 11 -3 4
4 Bobby ThomsonBobby Thomson 4 1 0 3 6 13 -7 2
5 Craig FowlerCraig Fowler 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0

Season 6 Division 1 - League Cup

Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinal

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Kyle BennettKyle Bennett 5 4 0 1 33 21 12 12
2 Oisin FurlongOisin Furlong 5 3 0 2 28 26 2 9
3 Stephen CarrStephen Carr 4 2 2 0 26 20 6 8
4 Gareth ClementGareth Clement 5 1 2 2 24 31 -7 5
5 Jeroen SaccolJeroen Saccol 4 1 0 3 21 25 -4 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Simon KeySimon Key 5 4 0 1 33 18 15 12
2 Nick BrandonNick Brandon 5 3 1 1 29 20 9 10
3 James WilsonJames Wilson 5 3 1 1 29 22 7 10
4 5 1 2 2 24 27 -3 5
5 Ashley CoombsAshley Coombs 5 0 0 5 13 35 -22 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Danny WoodworthDanny Woodworth 2 2 0 0 14 4 10 6
2 Michael FearonMichael Fearon 2 2 0 0 14 8 6 6
3 Craig NealonCraig Nealon 4 1 0 3 13 25 -12 3
Scroll to Top