Season 3 Division 4

Format

MAIN LEAGUE: Matches in Division 4 are BEST OF TWELVE, which means first to 7 or 6-6

LEAGUE CUP: Matches in the Division 4 League Cup are BEST OF THIRTEEN, which means first to 7

Dates

THE EQUALISER

Equaliser week 1 (overall week 8): 18th-24th October
Equaliser week 2 (overall week 9): 25th-31st October
Equaliser week 3 (overall week 10): 1st-7th November
Equaliser week 4 (overall week 11): 8th-14th November
Equaliser week 5 (overall week 12): 15th-21st November
Equaliser week 6 (overall week 13): 22nd-28th November
Equaliser week 7 (overall week 14): 29th November – 5th December

LEAGUE CUP

League Cup Round 1: Mini round-robin: 4th October to 29th October
Semi-Finals and Finals: 1st November to 12th November

To check your fixtures and results, click on your name in the table and then click Matches on the next page

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Niall DunneNiall Dunne 5 5 0 0 35 17 18 15
2 Lee GilbertLee Gilbert 4 2 1 1 22 21 1 7
3 Dylan RitchieDylan Ritchie 3 1 1 1 17 16 1 4
4 Luke ColesLuke Coles 3 1 0 2 13 19 -6 3
5 James TooneJames Toone 3 0 0 3 14 21 -7 0
6 Daniel CoopeDaniel Coope 2 0 0 2 7 14 -7 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Joe LoganJoe Logan 5 3 1 1 31 21 10 10
2 Sye Porter-BishopSye Porter-Bishop 4 2 1 1 25 22 3 7
3 Iain FraserIain Fraser 4 2 1 1 24 22 2 7
4 Alan LappinAlan Lappin 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 4
5 Andrew HuntAndrew Hunt 3 1 1 1 17 17 0 4
6 Ricky KingRicky King 2 0 1 1 7 13 -6 1
7 Neil WebsterNeil Webster 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Matthew GallentMatthew Gallent 5 4 1 0 34 16 18 13
2 David LeeDavid Lee 5 4 0 1 28 16 12 12
3 Edward McMillanEdward McMillan 6 3 1 2 34 25 9 10
4 Kate DrakeKate Drake 5 1 2 2 25 28 -3 5
5 Geoff BettsGeoff Betts 5 1 2 2 22 30 -8 5
6 Ethan PackardEthan Packard 5 1 0 4 16 31 -15 3
7 Adam PopeAdam Pope 5 0 2 3 20 33 -13 2

Statman League Cup

Stats

PlayerPhase 1 LeagueEqualiser LeagueTeamPlayedLegs Pl.WinsDrawsLeg DiffPoints100+140+180TotalMost 180's in a match100+/leg140+/leg180/legTotal/legBest LegHigh FinishFirst 9High First 93DAHigh 3DAOpponent First 9Opponent 3DAGDL Form Rating
Niall DunneDiv 4 CDiv 4 Group 1Team 1411108110463311030714721.0190.2780.0651.3621512673.3182.7364.7769.1662.6657.916.04
Lee GilbertDiv 4 ADiv 4 Group 1Team 8101047222239620111710.9230.1920.011.1251415265.3272.8659.8966.0463.0257.88.152
Dylan RitchieDiv 4 CDiv 4 Group 1Team 19887511116551757710.6320.1950.0570.8841611466.185.3359.8865.2166.1757.376.398
Andrew HuntDiv 4 BDiv 4 Group 2Team 6910242014771829710.7550.1760.020.9511812065.8273.1957.5862.3964.8258.995.432
Luke ColesDiv 4 BDiv 4 Group 1Team 15990501015781719610.8670.1890.0111.0671511666.5576.8758.3364.3260.2757.235.131
Joe LoganDiv 4 BDiv 4 Group 2Team 161111962172011324614320.950.2020.051.202128865.0773.859.6467.5961.0957.084.484
Iain FraserDiv 4 ADiv 4 Group 2Team 11888416137826210610.8860.2950.0231.2041714564.5374.9458.165.4362.7657.64.262
Sye Porter-BishopDiv 4 CDiv 4 Group 2Team 219101343138626311510.8510.2570.031.1381213467.3778.4160.4366.467.3560.484.004
Alan LappinDiv 4 BDiv 4 Group 2Team 9910342114581617510.5630.1550.010.7281811561.9668.8157.4861.6764.7658.124
Daniel CoopeDiv 4 ADiv 4 Group 1Team 277531-110631708000.840.22701.067178261.6267.5353.8157.8562.4854.843.625
Matthew GallentDiv 4 BDiv 4 Group 3Team 1101084410168615110210.7960.1390.0090.9441611863.5372.3155.8664.5563.0455.493.507
James TooneDiv 4 BDiv 4 Group 1Team 499840-212681118010.6940.1120.010.8161714660.8568.1956.8760.2364.0559.133.13
Kate DrakeDiv 4 ADiv 4 Group 3Team 121011325-111781449610.690.1240.0350.8491614260.7569.9254.0958.2689.2254.723.099
Edward McMillanDiv 4 BDiv 4 Group 3Team 171211831-16108818511120.7460.1530.0420.941148661.2274.1754.7562.264.0554.992.67
David LeeDiv 4 CDiv 4 Group 3Team 51111241-2139617712030.8570.1520.0631.0721511767.1480.9457.1967.5461.3957.232.43
Ricky KingDiv 4 ADiv 4 Group 2Team 2088723-19781219110.8970.1380.0111.0461811959.3264.3856.0859.1261.7155.872.581
Geoff BettsDiv 4 CDiv 4 Group 3Team 181111132-2111691638810.6220.1440.0270.7931811857.3363.0653.2957.9568.3256.741.868
Adam PopeDiv 4 CDiv 4 Group 3Team 71111813-2668916010500.7540.13600.891810060.4167.3355.4660.5363.4757.341.339
Neil WebsterDiv 4 ADiv 4 Group 2Team 399121-137811309400.890.14301.0331712059.1166.6455.6760.1762.6257.191.044
Ethan PackardDiv 4 ADiv 4 Group 3Team 13119910-47323302600.2320.0300.2621912285.5411.7448.3751.1858.253.010.365

Submit the screenshot of your result below

WAIT!!!!!

Does your stats screenshot have ALL of the following for both players?

Player names
Result
average
first 9 average
100+s
140+s
180s
high finish
best leg

If the answer is no, then we need this information. If you used Nakka or Lidarts, please go back and screenshot the full match summary. 

Other sites can be used, but they’re not approved by GDL. This is because not all stats are shown normally. 

If you use a scoring site other than Nakka or Lidarts, you MUST make sure that all info is submitted (and accurate).

Results for the Tour are added to the website the SAME DAY the results are submitted, where possible

Results for the Leagues are added to the website the DAY AFTER the results are submitted, where possible

If results are submitted in multiple parts or with insufficient information, we will be contacting you to ask you to make a minimum £2 donation to our chosen charity.

Please do this ahead of time so we don’t have to chase you.


(maximum file size 10mb).

If you can’t submit for whatever reason, please raise a support ticket and include the division, pool, gameweek, score, and both players’ names

Raise a support ticket


GDL website issue submission
First Name  
Last Name  
Email Address  
Subject  
Description   
Opponent's name - Write NA if not applicable  
Which Competition?   
Which grade or division?   
Attachment   Attach files
Each of your file(s) can be up to 20MB in size.
   
powered by
Scroll to Top