Event Registration
Sign up
announcements

The Target Darts GDL League Hub: Superleague - Division 4

Season dates
Season dates
Phase 1

BEST OF 14

Week 1 : 24th – 30th June

Week 2 : 1st – 7th July

Week 3 : 8th – 14th July

Week 4 : 15th – 21st July

Week 5 : 22nd – 28th July*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday)

Phase 2 – The Equaliser (more info)

BEST OF 14

Week 1 : 5th – 11th August

Week 2 : 12th – 18th August

Week 3 : 19th – 25th August

Week 4 : 26th August – 1st September

Week 5 : 2nd – 8th September*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday) 

League Cup

BEST OF 15

Last 32 (if needed) : 29th July – 4th August

Last 16 : 5th – 11th August

Quarter Finals : 12th – 18th August

Semi-Finals : 19th – 25th August

Final : 26th August – 1st September*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

Please try to stick to the dates shown. Play your games in the correct gameweek as much as possible. 

We understand life gets in the way but we do need to keep things ticking along smoothly. Any issues? Please raise a support ticket.

In each League phase, you must play at least:

1 game by the end of week 2.

2 games by the end of week 3.

3 games by the end of week 4.

All games by the end of week 5.

Extensions may be granted if you can provide evidence, via a support ticket,  that you have organised matches so that you can meet the following weeks’ games played requirement. This evidence must be sent before that deadline passes. There may also be consideration where an opponent withdraws or is timed out from the League phase themselves which has meant you can’t play them.

If your opponent is unable to play you in the scheduled week, please feel free to contact and play another weeks’ opponent, to avoid falling behind.

Target logo

Equaliser Tables

Superleague

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Danny TruemanDanny Trueman 4 3 0 1 28 20 8 9
2 Simon Alwyn ReesSimon Alwyn Rees 4 2 1 1 27 23 4 7
3 Stephen BurtonStephen Burton 4 2 1 1 27 23 4 7
4 Darren ArmstrongDarren Armstrong 4 1 2 1 28 27 1 5
5 David WrightDavid Wright 4 0 0 4 15 32 -17 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Nathen OwenNathen Owen 5 4 0 1 37 24 13 12
2 Alexey BushuyAlexey Bushuy 5 3 1 1 33 21 12 10
3 Kevin LaneKevin Lane 5 3 0 2 33 26 7 9
4 Shane AndersonShane Anderson 5 2 1 2 31 28 3 7
5 Dmitriy ZhukovDmitriy Zhukov 5 2 0 3 26 28 -2 6
6 Dawid StepienDawid Stepien 5 0 0 5 7 40 -33 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Chris SharpChris Sharp 3 2 0 1 22 18 4 6
2 3 2 0 1 21 17 4 6
3 Brendon ClarkBrendon Clark 3 2 0 1 19 18 1 6
4 Mark MarlowMark Marlow 3 0 0 3 15 24 -9 0
Premiership

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Nick BrandonNick Brandon 5 4 0 1 38 19 19 12
2 Gene HillGene Hill 5 3 2 0 38 30 8 11
3 Paul SpiersPaul Spiers 5 3 0 2 33 24 9 9
4 William ScottWilliam Scott 5 2 1 2 30 28 2 7
5 Dylan RitchieDylan Ritchie 5 1 0 4 18 38 -20 3
6 Chris FreshwaterChris Freshwater 5 0 1 4 21 39 -18 1

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dave FrancisDave Francis 4 3 0 1 29 17 12 9
2 Simon KeySimon Key 4 2 1 1 25 20 5 7
3 Ben WallisBen Wallis 4 2 1 1 28 24 4 7
4 Kyle BennettKyle Bennett 4 1 0 3 20 29 -9 3
5 Terry ArcherTerry Archer 4 1 0 3 17 29 -12 3

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Karl AndrewsKarl Andrews 3 2 1 0 23 18 5 7
2 Stephen CarrStephen Carr 2 1 0 1 14 14 0 3
3 Peter ReynoldsPeter Reynolds 2 0 2 0 14 14 0 2
4 James PowellJames Powell 3 0 1 2 18 23 -5 1
Division 1

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Mark StanawayMark Stanaway 4 3 1 0 31 20 11 10
2 Michael FearonMichael Fearon 4 2 1 1 26 25 1 7
3 Jimmy McKirdyJimmy McKirdy 4 0 3 1 27 29 -2 3
4 Karl McDonaldKarl McDonald 3 0 2 1 20 22 -2 2
5 Simon CuthbertSimon Cuthbert 3 0 1 2 15 23 -8 1

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Thomas BentThomas Bent 4 1 3 0 29 23 6 6
2 Rob HoughtonRob Houghton 4 1 3 0 29 24 5 6
3 Darren BoughDarren Bough 4 2 0 2 21 23 -2 6
4 David ThomsonDavid Thomson 4 1 2 1 28 25 3 5
5 David McCrumDavid McCrum 4 0 2 2 18 30 -12 2

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Vince PuddicombeVince Puddicombe 3 2 1 0 23 15 8 7
2 August Eie-StangelandAugust Eie-Stangeland 2 1 1 0 15 11 4 4
3 Al SaundersAl Saunders 2 1 0 1 14 9 5 3
4 Abe BougheyAbe Boughey 3 0 0 3 7 24 -17 0
Division 2

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sean SomervilleSean Somerville 5 5 0 0 40 18 22 15
2 Aaron PearceAaron Pearce 5 3 1 1 34 27 7 10
3 Daniel LyonsDaniel Lyons 5 1 1 3 30 35 -5 4
4 Gerry PetersGerry Peters 5 1 1 3 30 37 -7 4

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ross MulhollandRoss Mulholland 5 3 1 1 32 27 5 10
2 Gareth LinesGareth Lines 5 3 0 2 26 27 -1 9
3 Stephen McDermottStephen McDermott 5 2 1 2 31 32 -1 7
4 Brett PickersgillBrett Pickersgill 5 1 3 1 35 29 6 6
5 Danny WoodworthDanny Woodworth 5 2 0 3 31 31 0 6
6 John SmythJohn Smyth 5 1 1 3 28 37 -9 4

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dylan-Jack MurphyDylan-Jack Murphy 4 2 2 0 30 22 8 8
2 Julian PottsJulian Potts 4 2 0 2 24 19 5 6
3 Paul GardnerPaul Gardner 4 1 2 1 27 26 1 5
4 Jamie McLeodJamie McLeod 4 1 2 1 23 26 -3 5
5 Ash SmithAsh Smith 4 1 0 3 18 29 -11 3
Division 3

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Daniel WatkinsDaniel Watkins 5 4 0 1 38 18 20 12
2 Robert CurryRobert Curry 5 4 0 1 36 26 10 12
3 Mike DaltonMike Dalton 5 3 0 2 32 22 10 9
4 Luke HicktonLuke Hickton 5 3 0 2 29 29 0 9
5 Nathan UnderwoodNathan Underwood 5 1 0 4 22 36 -14 3
6 Adam PopeAdam Pope 5 0 0 5 14 40 -26 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sean StonelakeSean Stonelake 5 3 2 0 38 22 16 11
2 Ryan ClaytonRyan Clayton 5 3 0 2 27 26 1 9
3 Damian PinchDamian Pinch 4 2 2 0 30 20 10 8
4 Andre WertheimAndre Wertheim 5 1 2 2 33 35 -2 5
5 Darren SansomDarren Sansom 5 1 1 3 22 32 -10 4
6 David McCrackenDavid McCracken 4 0 1 3 16 31 -15 1

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 James LeadbeaterJames Leadbeater 4 4 0 0 32 18 14 12
2 William CampbellWilliam Campbell 4 3 0 1 29 18 11 9
3 4 1 1 2 22 24 -2 4
4 Justin O’DellJustin O’Dell 4 0 2 2 26 30 -4 2
5 4 0 1 3 12 31 -19 1
Division 4

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Leigh BrooksLeigh Brooks 4 2 2 0 30 21 9 8
2 Chris CowleyChris Cowley 4 2 1 1 26 23 3 7
3 Málik IstvánMálik István 4 1 2 1 24 28 -4 5
4 Connor GillespieConnor Gillespie 4 1 1 2 26 23 3 4
5 Christopher ElliottChristopher Elliott 4 1 0 3 15 26 -11 3

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Keith CrillyKeith Crilly 3 2 1 0 23 9 14 7
2 Jonny RedfearnJonny Redfearn 3 1 1 1 20 17 3 4
3 Ian WindrossIan Windross 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
4 Daniel BoyleDaniel Boyle 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Christy GoughChristy Gough 5 3 2 0 38 30 8 11
2 Ricky HitchmoughRicky Hitchmough 5 3 0 2 35 27 8 9
3 Jonathan WinfindaleJonathan Winfindale 5 1 2 2 28 34 -6 5
4 Andy DunnAndy Dunn 5 1 1 3 29 37 -8 4
5 David ShearerDavid Shearer 5 1 1 3 27 36 -9 4

Phase 1 Tables

Superleague

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Nathen OwenNathen Owen 3 2 0 1 21 14 7 6
2 Stephen BurtonStephen Burton 3 1 2 0 22 14 8 5
3 Alexey BushuyAlexey Bushuy 2 1 1 0 15 12 3 4
4 Gene HillGene Hill 2 0 1 1 8 15 -7 1
5 Brendon ClarkBrendon Clark 2 0 0 2 5 16 -11 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Darren ArmstrongDarren Armstrong 2 2 0 0 16 8 8 6
2 David WrightDavid Wright 2 0 2 0 14 14 0 2
3 Paul SpiersPaul Spiers 2 0 1 1 11 15 -4 1
4 Shane AndersonShane Anderson 2 0 1 1 11 15 -4 1

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Danny TruemanDanny Trueman 2 2 0 0 16 5 11 6
2 Kevin LaneKevin Lane 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
3 Simon Alwyn ReesSimon Alwyn Rees 3 2 0 1 20 15 5 6
4 Nick BrandonNick Brandon 2 0 0 2 7 16 -9 0
5 Chris SharpChris Sharp 3 0 0 3 7 24 -17 0
Premiership

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Raitis RitumsRaitis Ritums 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
2 Vince PuddicombeVince Puddicombe 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3
3 Dylan RitchieDylan Ritchie 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
4 Ben WallisBen Wallis 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 3
5 Ricky BarberRicky Barber 2 0 0 2 9 16 -7 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Mark StanawayMark Stanaway 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
2 Peter ReynoldsPeter Reynolds 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
3 Kyle BennettKyle Bennett 2 1 0 1 12 11 1 3
4 Al SaundersAl Saunders 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0
5 Chris FreshwaterChris Freshwater 3 0 0 3 8 24 -16 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Simon CuthbertSimon Cuthbert 2 2 0 0 16 11 5 6
2 Simon KeySimon Key 3 2 0 1 22 18 4 6
3 Dave FrancisDave Francis 2 1 0 1 12 13 -1 3
4 Rob HoughtonRob Houghton 3 1 0 2 19 22 -3 3
5 Dawid StepienDawid Stepien 2 0 0 2 11 16 -5 0
Division 1

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Cameron KnowlesCameron Knowles 2 1 1 0 15 10 5 4
2 Daniel WatkinsDaniel Watkins 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
3 Daniel LyonsDaniel Lyons 2 1 0 1 11 11 0 3
4 Karl McDonaldKarl McDonald 2 0 1 1 11 15 -4 1
5 Ross MulhollandRoss Mulholland 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Gareth LinesGareth Lines 4 3 0 1 28 22 6 9
2 Sean SomervilleSean Somerville 4 2 2 0 30 18 12 8
3 Thomas BentThomas Bent 4 2 1 1 28 20 8 7
4 Ben DevineBen Devine 3 0 1 2 16 23 -7 1
5 August Eie-StangelandAugust Eie-Stangeland 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sean StonelakeSean Stonelake 4 3 1 0 31 19 12 10
2 James PowellJames Powell 3 2 0 1 19 17 2 6
3 Chris CowleyChris Cowley 4 1 2 1 27 23 4 5
4 Aaron WheelerAaron Wheeler 3 0 1 2 14 23 -9 1
5 Julian PottsJulian Potts 2 0 0 2 7 16 -9 0
Division 2

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Karl AndrewsKarl Andrews 2 2 0 0 16 7 9 6
2 Andrew GoodingAndrew Gooding 1 1 0 0 8 0 8 3
3 Justin O’DellJustin O’Dell 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3
4 David McCrumDavid McCrum 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
5 Ryan ClaytonRyan Clayton 2 0 0 2 8 16 -8 0
6 Mike DaltonMike Dalton 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David ThomsonDavid Thomson 2 2 0 0 16 5 11 6
2 Gerry PetersGerry Peters 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
3 Leigh BrooksLeigh Brooks 2 1 1 0 15 10 5 4
4 Daniel ForrestDaniel Forrest 3 0 1 2 10 23 -13 1
5 Danny WoodworthDanny Woodworth 2 0 0 2 7 16 -9 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Stephen McDermottStephen McDermott 3 2 1 0 23 14 9 7
2 Robert CurryRobert Curry 3 1 2 0 22 18 4 5
3 Darren BoughDarren Bough 2 0 2 0 14 14 0 2
4 Abe BougheyAbe Boughey 3 0 1 2 13 23 -10 1
5 Connor GillespieConnor Gillespie 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0
Division 3

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Lo WolswijkLo Wolswijk 3 2 1 0 23 17 6 7
2 Paul GardnerPaul Gardner 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
3 Tom MoonTom Moon 3 2 0 1 21 17 4 6
4 James LeadbeaterJames Leadbeater 2 1 0 1 11 14 -3 3
5 Chris WilsonChris Wilson 2 0 1 1 9 15 -6 1
6 John SmythJohn Smyth 3 0 0 3 17 24 -7 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Luke HicktonLuke Hickton 2 1 1 0 15 10 5 4
2 Jonny RedfearnJonny Redfearn 2 1 1 0 15 12 3 4
3 Jake O’SullivanJake O’Sullivan 2 1 0 1 13 10 3 3
4 Daniel BrownDaniel Brown 3 1 0 2 16 21 -5 3
5 Lewis LongthornLewis Longthorn 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
6 Ryan CunliffeRyan Cunliffe 2 0 1 1 9 15 -6 1

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jamie McLeodJamie McLeod 2 2 0 0 16 11 5 6
2 Christopher ElliottChristopher Elliott 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3
3 Dean WatsonDean Watson 2 1 0 1 4 9 -5 3
4 Mark VenablesMark Venables 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
5 Michael DevineMichael Devine 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0
Division 4

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Málik IstvánMálik István 3 3 0 0 24 17 7 9
2 Gaz MagillGaz Magill 3 1 2 0 22 15 7 5
3 Aaron KennaughAaron Kennaugh 3 1 1 1 20 18 2 4
4 Nathan RobertsNathan Roberts 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 3
5 Keith CrillyKeith Crilly 3 1 0 2 17 22 -5 3
6 Ricky HitchmoughRicky Hitchmough 3 0 1 2 15 23 -8 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Lee HutchesonLee Hutcheson 3 2 1 0 23 14 9 7
2 Mike WallisMike Wallis 2 1 0 1 14 14 0 3
3 Paul BlackbournPaul Blackbourn 2 1 0 1 9 10 -1 3
4 Darren SansomDarren Sansom 2 0 2 0 14 14 0 2
5 Neil FosterNeil Foster 2 0 2 0 14 14 0 2
6 Jamie PickJamie Pick 3 0 1 2 15 23 -8 1

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David McCrackenDavid McCracken 2 2 0 0 16 9 7 6
2 Andy MacraeAndy Macrae 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
3 Lars NilssonLars Nilsson 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
4 Graeme McCullochGraeme McCulloch 3 1 0 2 18 19 -1 3
5 Ash SmithAsh Smith 2 1 0 1 10 14 -4 3
6 Bleddyn RichardsBleddyn Richards 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0

League Cup

Do you have any questions left?