Event Registration
Sign up
announcements

The Target Darts GDL League Hub: Superleague - Division 4

Season dates
Season dates
Phase 1

BEST OF 14

Week 1 : 1st – 7th April

Week 2 : 8th – 14th April

Week 3 : 15th – 21st April

Week 4 : 22nd – 28th April

Week 5 : 29th April – 5th May*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday)

Phase 2 – The Equaliser (more info)

BEST OF 14

Week 1 : 13th – 19th May

Week 2 : 20th – 26th May

Week 3 : 27th May – 2nd June

Week 4 : 3rd – 9th June

Week 5 : 10th – 16th June*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday) 

League Cup

BEST OF 15

Last 32 (if needed) : 6th – 12th May

Last 16 : 13th – 19th May

Quarter Finals : 20th – 26th May

Semi-Finals : 27th May – 2nd June

Final : 3rd – 9th June*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

Please try to stick to the dates shown. Play your games in the correct gameweek as much as possible. 

We understand life gets in the way but we do need to keep things ticking along smoothly. Any issues? Please raise a support ticket.

In each League phase, you must play at least:

1 game by the end of week 2.

2 games by the end of week 3.

3 games by the end of week 4.

All games by the end of week 5.

Extensions may be granted if you can provide evidence, via a support ticket,  that you have organised matches so that you can meet the following weeks’ games played requirement. This evidence must be sent before that deadline passes. There may also be consideration where an opponent withdraws or is timed out from the League phase themselves which has meant you can’t play them.

If your opponent is unable to play you in the scheduled week, please feel free to contact and play another weeks’ opponent, to avoid falling behind.

Target logo

Equaliser Tables

Superleague

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Danny TruemanDanny Trueman 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3
2 Simon Alwyn ReesSimon Alwyn Rees 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
3 Darren ArmstrongDarren Armstrong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Stephen BurtonStephen Burton 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0
5 David WrightDavid Wright 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Alexey BushuyAlexey Bushuy 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
2 Shane AndersonShane Anderson 2 1 0 1 14 13 1 3
3 Nathen OwenNathen Owen 2 1 0 1 13 14 -1 3
4 Dawid StepienDawid Stepien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kevin LaneKevin Lane 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0
6 Dmitriy ZhukovDmitriy Zhukov 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Brendon ClarkBrendon Clark 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
2 Emlyn ClarkEmlyn Clark 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
3 Chris SharpChris Sharp 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
4 Scott WinderScott Winder 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0
5 Mark MarlowMark Marlow 2 0 0 2 9 16 -7 0
Premiership

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Paul SpiersPaul Spiers 3 2 0 1 20 14 6 6
2 Nick BrandonNick Brandon 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
3 Gene HillGene Hill 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
4 Chris FreshwaterChris Freshwater 2 0 1 1 9 15 -6 1
5 William ScottWilliam Scott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dylan RitchieDylan Ritchie 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Raitis RitumsRaitis Ritums 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
2 Dave FrancisDave Francis 2 1 0 1 13 11 2 3
3 Ben WallisBen Wallis 2 1 0 1 13 13 0 3
4 Kyle BennettKyle Bennett 2 1 0 1 13 13 0 3
5 Terry ArcherTerry Archer 2 1 0 1 11 13 -2 3
6 Simon KeySimon Key 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Karl AndrewsKarl Andrews 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
2 Peter ReynoldsPeter Reynolds 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Stephen CarrStephen Carr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 James PowellJames Powell 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0
Division 1

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Karl McDonaldKarl McDonald 2 1 1 0 15 13 2 4
2 Michael FearonMichael Fearon 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
3 Mark StanawayMark Stanaway 2 1 0 1 14 12 2 3
4 Andrew BeltonAndrew Belton 2 1 0 1 14 14 0 3
5 Jimmy McKirdyJimmy McKirdy 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
6 Simon CuthbertSimon Cuthbert 2 0 0 2 8 16 -8 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Darren BoughDarren Bough 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
2 David ThomsonDavid Thomson 2 0 2 0 14 14 0 2
3 Thomas BentThomas Bent 2 0 2 0 14 14 0 2
4 Rob HoughtonRob Houghton 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
5 David McCrumDavid McCrum 2 0 1 1 8 15 -7 1
6 Iain KingIain King 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 August Eie-StangelandAugust Eie-Stangeland 2 1 1 0 15 11 4 4
2 Al SaundersAl Saunders 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
3 Vince PuddicombeVince Puddicombe 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
4 Daniel Murphy (Wales)Daniel Murphy (Wales) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dion SchooldermanDion Schoolderman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Abe BougheyAbe Boughey 2 0 0 2 5 16 -11 0
Division 2

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sean SomervilleSean Somerville 2 2 0 0 16 10 6 6
2 Aaron PearceAaron Pearce 2 1 1 0 15 11 4 4
3 David TillDavid Till 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
4 Daniel LyonsDaniel Lyons 3 1 0 2 19 20 -1 3
5 Gerry PetersGerry Peters 3 0 1 2 16 23 -7 1
6 Paddy IcemannPaddy Icemann 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Stephen McDermottStephen McDermott 2 2 0 0 16 9 7 6
2 Brett PickersgillBrett Pickersgill 1 1 0 0 8 0 8 3
3 Danny WoodworthDanny Woodworth 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
4 John SmythJohn Smyth 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0
5 Ross MulhollandRoss Mulholland 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
6 Gareth LinesGareth Lines 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Paul GardnerPaul Gardner 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
2 Julian PottsJulian Potts 2 1 0 1 12 9 3 3
3 Dylan-Jack MurphyDylan-Jack Murphy 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
4 Jamie McLeodJamie McLeod 2 0 1 1 8 15 -7 1
5 Ash SmithAsh Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Neil FosterNeil Foster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Nathan UnderwoodNathan Underwood 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
2 Robert CurryRobert Curry 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
3 Luke HicktonLuke Hickton 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
4 Daniel WatkinsDaniel Watkins 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0
5 Mike DaltonMike Dalton 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0
6 Adam PopeAdam Pope 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sean StonelakeSean Stonelake 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
2 Ryan ClaytonRyan Clayton 3 2 0 1 18 12 6 6
3 Damian PinchDamian Pinch 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
4 Andre WertheimAndre Wertheim 2 1 0 1 13 13 0 3
5 David McCrackenDavid McCracken 2 0 0 2 8 16 -8 0
6 Darren SansomDarren Sansom 3 0 0 3 7 24 -17 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Gerry LevinsGerry Levins 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
2 William CampbellWilliam Campbell 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
3 James LeadbeaterJames Leadbeater 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
4 Colin ThompsonColin Thompson 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0
5 Jack BarrowsJack Barrows 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0
6 Justin O’DellJustin O’Dell 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0
Division 4

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Leigh BrooksLeigh Brooks 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
2 Chris CowleyChris Cowley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Connor GillespieConnor Gillespie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 John TitcombeJohn Titcombe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Málik IstvánMálik István 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Christopher ElliottChristopher Elliott 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Keith CrillyKeith Crilly 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
2 Daniel BoyleDaniel Boyle 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
3 Lars NilssonLars Nilsson 2 1 0 1 14 14 0 3
4 Jonny RedfearnJonny Redfearn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Rick Klein SchaarsbergRick Klein Schaarsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ian WindrossIan Windross 2 0 0 2 7 16 -9 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Christy GoughChristy Gough 2 1 1 0 15 13 2 4
2 Ricky HitchmoughRicky Hitchmough 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
3 Ashley CooperAshley Cooper 2 0 2 0 14 14 0 2
4 David ShearerDavid Shearer 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
5 Jonathan WinfindaleJonathan Winfindale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Andy DunnAndy Dunn 2 0 0 2 9 16 -7 0

League Cup

Phase 1 Tables

Superleague

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Darren ArmstrongDarren Armstrong 4 3 1 0 31 18 13 10
2 Kevin LaneKevin Lane 4 2 1 1 27 18 9 7
3 Nathen OwenNathen Owen 3 1 1 1 18 19 -1 4
4 Brendon ClarkBrendon Clark 4 1 1 2 23 25 -2 4
5 Scott WinderScott Winder 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Stephen BurtonStephen Burton 4 3 0 1 29 13 16 9
2 Danny TruemanDanny Trueman 4 3 0 1 30 23 7 9
3 Dmitriy ZhukovDmitriy Zhukov 4 2 0 2 26 25 1 6
4 Shane AndersonShane Anderson 4 2 0 2 20 26 -6 6
5 Emlyn ClarkEmlyn Clark 4 0 0 4 14 32 -18 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Simon Alwyn ReesSimon Alwyn Rees 3 2 0 1 21 18 3 6
2 David WrightDavid Wright 3 2 0 1 18 15 3 6
3 Alexey BushuyAlexey Bushuy 3 1 1 1 21 17 4 4
4 Chris SharpChris Sharp 3 0 1 2 13 23 -10 1
Premiership

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 William ScottWilliam Scott 4 3 1 0 31 18 13 10
2 Nick BrandonNick Brandon 4 2 2 0 30 20 10 8
3 Dave FrancisDave Francis 4 2 1 1 27 24 3 7
4 Karl AndrewsKarl Andrews 4 0 1 3 19 31 -12 1
5 Peter ReynoldsPeter Reynolds 4 0 1 3 17 31 -14 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dylan RitchieDylan Ritchie 4 3 1 0 31 20 11 10
2 Chris FreshwaterChris Freshwater 5 3 1 1 34 25 9 10
3 Simon KeySimon Key 5 2 1 2 31 31 0 7
4 Stuart ScarsbrookStuart Scarsbrook 5 2 0 3 29 31 -2 6
5 Raitis RitumsRaitis Ritums 4 1 1 2 18 26 -8 4
6 James PowellJames Powell 5 1 0 4 22 32 -10 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Gene HillGene Hill 4 3 1 0 31 14 17 10
2 Paul SpiersPaul Spiers 5 3 1 1 35 25 10 10
3 Ben WallisBen Wallis 5 2 1 2 35 30 5 7
4 Kyle BennettKyle Bennett 5 2 1 2 27 28 -1 7
5 Terry ArcherTerry Archer 4 1 0 3 17 29 -12 3
6 Adam GawthropAdam Gawthrop 5 1 0 4 19 38 -19 3
Division 1

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Andrew BeltonAndrew Belton 5 4 0 1 38 20 18 12
2 Jimmy McKirdyJimmy McKirdy 5 3 1 1 32 26 6 10
3 Thomas BentThomas Bent 5 2 2 1 35 27 8 8
4 David McCrumDavid McCrum 5 2 2 1 36 31 5 8
5 Daniel BrownDaniel Brown 5 1 0 4 16 35 -19 3
6 Abe BougheyAbe Boughey 5 0 1 4 21 39 -18 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Karl McDonaldKarl McDonald 4 2 2 0 30 23 7 8
2 Simon CuthbertSimon Cuthbert 4 2 1 1 26 20 6 7
3 David ThomsonDavid Thomson 4 1 3 0 29 27 2 6
4 Darren BoughDarren Bough 4 1 2 1 24 24 0 5
5 Daniel Murphy (Wales)Daniel Murphy (Wales) 4 0 0 4 17 32 -15 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Mark StanawayMark Stanaway 5 5 0 0 40 21 19 15
2 Michael FearonMichael Fearon 5 3 0 2 32 32 0 9
3 Iain KingIain King 5 2 1 2 30 33 -3 7
4 Rob HoughtonRob Houghton 4 2 0 2 25 25 0 6
5 Al SaundersAl Saunders 5 1 0 4 30 37 -7 3
6 4 0 1 3 22 31 -9 1
Division 2

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Gerry PetersGerry Peters 5 3 1 1 37 30 7 10
2 David TillDavid Till 5 3 1 1 35 28 7 10
3 Ross MulhollandRoss Mulholland 5 2 2 1 32 33 -1 8
4 Stephen McDermottStephen McDermott 5 2 0 3 31 34 -3 6
5 Paul GardnerPaul Gardner 5 1 2 2 28 35 -7 5
6 Dylan-Jack MurphyDylan-Jack Murphy 5 1 0 4 31 34 -3 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sean SomervilleSean Somerville 4 3 0 1 27 22 5 9
2 Brett PickersgillBrett Pickersgill 4 2 0 2 25 20 5 6
3 Gareth LinesGareth Lines 4 2 0 2 22 24 -2 6
4 Julian PottsJulian Potts 4 1 1 2 22 25 -3 4
5 Ash SmithAsh Smith 4 1 1 2 23 28 -5 4

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Daniel LyonsDaniel Lyons 5 4 0 1 33 20 13 12
2 Aaron PearceAaron Pearce 5 2 2 1 33 27 6 8
3 Paddy IcemannPaddy Icemann 5 2 2 1 33 33 0 8
4 Danny WoodworthDanny Woodworth 5 2 0 3 29 27 2 6
5 John SmythJohn Smyth 5 2 0 3 24 32 -8 6
6 Neil FosterNeil Foster 5 0 2 3 25 38 -13 2
Division 3

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Daniel WatkinsDaniel Watkins 5 4 0 1 37 25 12 12
2 Luke HicktonLuke Hickton 5 3 1 1 32 26 6 10
3 Andre WertheimAndre Wertheim 5 2 1 2 34 30 4 7
4 Darren SansomDarren Sansom 5 1 3 1 33 33 0 6
5 Justin O’DellJustin O’Dell 5 2 0 3 27 27 0 6
6 Colin ThompsonColin Thompson 5 0 1 4 17 39 -22 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Robert CurryRobert Curry 5 3 1 1 34 21 13 10
2 Mike DaltonMike Dalton 5 3 1 1 36 24 12 10
3 Damian PinchDamian Pinch 5 3 0 2 30 26 4 9
4 Ryan ClaytonRyan Clayton 5 3 0 2 32 29 3 9
5 Gerry LevinsGerry Levins 5 2 0 3 28 29 -1 6
6 Jack BarrowsJack Barrows 5 0 0 5 9 40 -31 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Adam PopeAdam Pope 5 4 0 1 38 26 12 12
2 Nathan UnderwoodNathan Underwood 5 2 3 0 37 30 7 9
3 David McCrackenDavid McCracken 5 2 2 1 35 32 3 8
4 Sean StonelakeSean Stonelake 5 2 2 1 34 32 2 8
5 5 1 0 4 24 37 -13 3
6 William CampbellWilliam Campbell 5 0 1 4 28 39 -11 1
Division 4

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Málik IstvánMálik István 5 4 1 0 39 19 20 13
2 John TitcombeJohn Titcombe 5 3 1 1 33 25 8 10
3 Ian WindrossIan Windross 5 3 0 2 30 32 -2 9
4 Daniel BoyleDaniel Boyle 5 1 2 2 30 34 -4 5
5 Andy DunnAndy Dunn 5 1 1 3 31 36 -5 4
6 David ShearerDavid Shearer 5 0 1 4 22 39 -17 1

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Chris CowleyChris Cowley 5 4 1 0 39 28 11 13
2 Christopher ElliottChristopher Elliott 5 4 0 1 37 23 14 12
3 Connor GillespieConnor Gillespie 5 3 1 1 34 24 10 10
4 Keith CrillyKeith Crilly 5 2 0 3 26 36 -10 6
5 Ashley CooperAshley Cooper 5 1 0 4 31 38 -7 3
6 Christy GoughChristy Gough 5 0 0 5 22 40 -18 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Leigh BrooksLeigh Brooks 5 4 1 0 39 25 14 13
2 Lars NilssonLars Nilsson 5 2 2 1 32 29 3 8
3 Rick Klein SchaarsbergRick Klein Schaarsberg 5 2 1 2 34 29 5 7
4 Jonny RedfearnJonny Redfearn 5 2 1 2 30 29 1 7
5 Ricky HitchmoughRicky Hitchmough 5 1 1 3 27 34 -7 4
6 Jonathan WinfindaleJonathan Winfindale 5 0 2 3 22 38 -16 2

Do you have any questions left?