Event Registration
Sign up
announcements

The Target Darts GDL League Hub: Divisions 5-18

Season dates
Season dates
Phase 1

BEST OF 12

Week 1 : 1st – 7th April

Week 2 : 8th – 14th April

Week 3 : 15th – 21st April

Week 4 : 22nd – 28th April

Week 5 : 29th April – 5th May*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday)

Phase 2 – The Equaliser (more info)

BEST OF 12

Week 1 : 13th – 19th May

Week 2 : 20th – 26th May

Week 3 : 27th May – 2nd June

Week 4 : 3rd – 9th June

Week 5 : 10th – 16th June*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday) 

League Cup

BEST OF 13

Last 32 (if needed) : 6th – 12th May

Last 16 : 13th – 19th May

Quarter Finals : 20th – 26th May

Semi-Finals : 27th May – 2nd June

Final : 3rd – 9th June*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

Please try to stick to the dates shown. Play your games in the correct gameweek as much as possible. 

We understand life gets in the way but we do need to keep things ticking along smoothly. Any issues? Please raise a support ticket.

In each League phase, you must play at least:

1 game by the end of week 2.

2 games by the end of week 3.

3 games by the end of week 4.

All games by the end of week 5.

Extensions may be granted if you can provide evidence, via a support ticket,  that you have organised matches so that you can meet the following weeks’ games played requirement. This evidence must be sent before that deadline passes. There may also be consideration where an opponent withdraws or is timed out from the League phase themselves which has meant you can’t play them.

If your opponent is unable to play you in the scheduled week, please feel free to contact and play another weeks’ opponent, to avoid falling behind.

Target logo

Equaliser Tables

Division 5

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dean WatsonDean Watson 2 1 1 0 13 11 2 4
2 Lo WolswijkLo Wolswijk 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
3 Ryan CunliffeRyan Cunliffe 2 1 0 1 12 12 0 3
4 Thomas HurstThomas Hurst 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
5 Paul BlackbournPaul Blackbourn 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Bleddyn RichardsBleddyn Richards 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jamie PickJamie Pick 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 9
2 Chris PalmerChris Palmer 2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
3 Daniele Di TofanoDaniele Di Tofano 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
4 Evaldas TamosynasEvaldas Tamosynas 3 1 0 2 13 19 -6 3
5 Lewis CarterLewis Carter 2 0 0 2 7 14 -7 0
6 Andrew MundyAndrew Mundy 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sean ButcherSean Butcher 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
2 Tom PritchardTom Pritchard 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
3 Anthony CoxAnthony Cox 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Liam-Stan StannardLiam-Stan Stannard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Nathan RobertsNathan Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Nathanial Minskip-AggettNathanial Minskip-Aggett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Aaron WheelerAaron Wheeler 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
2 Dylan ThomsonDylan Thomson 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
3 Craig NealonCraig Nealon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Lee HutchesonLee Hutcheson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Justin KingJustin King 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Gary HawkinsGary Hawkins 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Bradley PittsBradley Pitts 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
2 Gaz MagillGaz Magill 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
3 Petru FloroiuPetru Floroiu 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Tom MoonTom Moon 2 0 1 1 8 13 -5 1
5 Gareth WaltersGareth Walters 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ben FullertonBen Fullerton 2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
2 Joe CarsonJoe Carson 2 1 0 1 10 10 0 3
3 John CurtisJohn Curtis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ryan MitchellRyan Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jake O’SullivanJake O’Sullivan 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
6 Dennis HandDennis Hand 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
Division 7

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Andrew GoodingAndrew Gooding 2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
2 Andy MacraeAndy Macrae 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
3 Peter BrownPeter Brown 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
4 Rom RussellRom Russell 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
5 Mike WallisMike Wallis 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
6 Mark NichollsMark Nicholls 2 0 0 2 8 14 -6 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Kieran McDonaghKieran McDonagh 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
2 Josh ParkerJosh Parker 2 1 0 1 11 9 2 3
3 Dave WoodDave Wood 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Tom ProcterTom Procter 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
5 Pat Murphy (England)Pat Murphy (England) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Steve DeversonSteve Deverson 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Darren StedmanDarren Stedman 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
2 Neil MunroNeil Munro 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
3 Iwan LewisIwan Lewis 2 1 0 1 11 12 -1 3
4 Paul O’MalleyPaul O’Malley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ben MocroftBen Mocroft 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Dale CosgroveDale Cosgrove 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
Division 8

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Daniel ForrestDaniel Forrest 3 1 2 0 19 16 3 5
2 Paul MittooPaul Mittoo 2 1 1 0 13 10 3 4
3 Ads CarterAds Carter 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Greg LyndonGreg Lyndon 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
5 John MagillJohn Magill 2 0 1 1 10 13 -3 1
6 Craig MarshallCraig Marshall 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Brian FranksBrian Franks 2 1 1 0 13 9 4 4
2 Joe LoganJoe Logan 2 1 1 0 13 11 2 4
3 Justin ReßJustin Reß 2 1 0 1 12 11 1 3
4 Lloyd WillisLloyd Willis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Richard CameronRichard Cameron 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
6 James MundyJames Mundy 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Daniel LeeDaniel Lee 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
2 Tom HitchingsTom Hitchings 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
3 Liam TaitLiam Tait 2 1 0 1 11 12 -1 3
4 David-John McGeochDavid-John McGeoch 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
5 Scott SimmonsScott Simmons 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Simon NicholsonSimon Nicholson 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
Division 9

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Nathan BuckleyNathan Buckley 2 2 0 0 14 9 5 6
2 Hagai BerkovichHagai Berkovich 2 1 0 1 12 8 4 3
3 Andrew SkeggsAndrew Skeggs 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
4 Kurt BevanKurt Bevan 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
5 Hugo BrottmanHugo Brottman 2 0 0 2 8 14 -6 0
6 Stewart BlacowStewart Blacow 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Danny WakleyDanny Wakley 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
2 Billy McKenzieBilly McKenzie 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
3 Tomos IsraelTomos Israel 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Harvey WilliamsHarvey Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Joe EllisJoe Ellis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Jack NorcottJack Norcott 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Michael Ward SnrMichael Ward Snr 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
2 Donald BainDonald Bain 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
3 David FergusonDavid Ferguson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 George MartinGeorge Martin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 James IveyJames Ivey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Connor SmithConnor Smith 2 0 0 2 2 14 -12 0
Division 10

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Aaron KennaughAaron Kennaugh 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
2 Robbie PriddleRobbie Priddle 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
3 Jake DuffyJake Duffy 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Vincent BorgmansVincent Borgmans 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
5 Josh ChilversJosh Chilvers 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
6 Kiyfa BryantKiyfa Bryant 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Christoffer KällqvistChristoffer Källqvist 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
2 Liam SimpsonLiam Simpson 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
3 Jordan WalkerJordan Walker 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
4 Adam PerrymanAdam Perryman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ryan McDonaldRyan McDonald 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Keith MurrayKeith Murray 2 0 0 2 3 14 -11 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jason SmallwoodJason Smallwood 3 2 0 1 18 8 10 6
2 Craig FaddesCraig Faddes 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
3 Jonathan ProcterJonathan Procter 2 1 0 1 11 11 0 3
4 Leon BakerLeon Baker 3 1 0 2 10 18 -8 3
5 Aidan CorkerryAidan Corkerry 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0
Division 11

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ross SmithRoss Smith 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
2 Ian HarfordIan Harford 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
3 Darren SmithDarren Smith 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
4 Matthijs PaterMatthijs Pater 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
5 John Brett-SmithJohn Brett-Smith 2 0 1 1 10 13 -3 1
6 Scot DuncanScot Duncan 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dan EnrightDan Enright 3 2 0 1 18 12 6 6
2 Eric BromleyEric Bromley 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
3 Sam RamageSam Ramage 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
4 Thomas BarnesThomas Barnes 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
5 Ryan RobbRyan Robb 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
6 Craig FowlerCraig Fowler 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 George JonesGeorge Jones 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
2 Dylan van SchijndelDylan van Schijndel 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
3 Michael SellersMichael Sellers 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Jordan OsborneJordan Osborne 2 0 1 1 10 13 -3 1
5 Pete WhitePete White 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
Division 12

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Luke CoventryLuke Coventry 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
2 Matthew ZellnerMatthew Zellner 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
3 Dan DavyDan Davy 2 1 0 1 9 10 -1 3
4 Lewis BoydLewis Boyd 3 1 0 2 16 18 -2 3
5 Jamie PhillipsJamie Phillips 2 1 0 1 9 12 -3 3
6 Mathijs BlommaertMathijs Blommaert 4 1 0 3 16 23 -7 3

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Luke RyanLuke Ryan 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
2 Jack LoweJack Lowe 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
3 Jake MorrisonJake Morrison 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
4 Paul HigginsPaul Higgins 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
5 Daniel TaylorDaniel Taylor 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Chris ScoullerChris Scouller 2 0 0 2 8 14 -6 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Matthew McCarthyMatthew McCarthy 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
2 Anthony BaileyAnthony Bailey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Harry WilloughbyHarry Willoughby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Lee MorrisonLee Morrison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Michael RennocksMichael Rennocks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dave MetcalfeDave Metcalfe 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
Division 13

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ben ThompsonBen Thompson 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
2 David SimmonsDavid Simmons 2 1 0 1 11 9 2 3
3 Alan BrownAlan Brown 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
4 Rob MayRob May 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Krzysztof KotKrzysztof Kot 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Simon ParkerSimon Parker 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David BartleyDavid Bartley 2 2 0 0 14 9 5 6
2 Adrian SheppardAdrian Sheppard 2 1 1 0 13 8 5 4
3 Peter GlavinPeter Glavin 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
4 James ReedJames Reed 2 0 1 1 10 13 -3 1
5 Paul BrownPaul Brown 2 0 0 2 9 14 -5 0
6 Stewart BrownStewart Brown 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Brendan WilsonBrendan Wilson 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
2 Alexander MundyAlexander Mundy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Craig FinnieCraig Finnie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Olly HarkerOlly Harker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Robert O’ConnorRobert O’Connor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Florin GranciuFlorin Granciu 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
Division 14

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Matt LeeMatt Lee 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
2 Joe TaylorJoe Taylor 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
3 Sjors KathmannSjors Kathmann 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
4 John Paul WardJohn Paul Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Daryl ClarkeDaryl Clarke 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Gregor LeaskGregor Leask 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Tom YeomansTom Yeomans 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
2 Kirk TrimbyKirk Trimby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mark KettMark Kett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Niall WillisNiall Willis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Phil McGrathPhil McGrath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 John TunstallJohn Tunstall 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
Division 15

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jonathan ViaeneJonathan Viaene 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 6
2 Zale WoodZale Wood 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
3 John McCluskeyJohn McCluskey 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Charlie SteelCharlie Steel 2 0 1 1 10 13 -3 1
5 Russell BlytheRussell Blythe 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Joel ErikssonJoel Eriksson 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Colin GreyColin Grey 3 1 1 1 17 14 3 4
2 Michael BircherMichael Bircher 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
3 Dave RobertsDave Roberts 2 0 2 0 12 12 0 2
4 Andrew EllemoreAndrew Ellemore 2 0 1 1 7 13 -6 1

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dan EdwardsDan Edwards 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
2 Marcel OudejansMarcel Oudejans 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
3 Aaron StokleAaron Stokle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Isaac GarrettIsaac Garrett 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
5 Jonathan ReynoldsJonathan Reynolds 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
Division 16

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Aaron FlynnAaron Flynn 2 2 0 0 14 3 11 6
2 Lee WilsonLee Wilson 2 1 1 0 13 7 6 4
3 Matthew HineMatthew Hine 3 1 1 1 13 15 -2 4
4 Lewis QuayleLewis Quayle 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
5 Dean ToddDean Todd 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
6 Adam LewisAdam Lewis 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Darragh BrosnanDarragh Brosnan 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
2 James OakleyJames Oakley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Stephen CurwenStephen Curwen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Matthew WallMatthew Wall 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Steven OatwaySteven Oatway 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
2 Ashley OliveAshley Olive 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
3 David WarrenDavid Warren 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
4 Dean SmithDean Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ian HolliesIan Hollies 2 0 0 2 10 14 -4 0
6 Aaron CliffordAaron Clifford 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
Division 17

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Lee RaynerLee Rayner 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
2 Declan WallingDeclan Walling 2 1 1 0 13 8 5 4
3 Liam HortonLiam Horton 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Charlie BicknellCharlie Bicknell 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
5 Ollie ChallinorOllie Challinor 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0
6 Keith PriceKeith Price 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Kev HardwickKev Hardwick 2 2 0 0 14 9 5 6
2 Harry BrownHarry Brown 2 1 0 1 12 7 5 3
3 Brian PlestedBrian Plested 2 1 0 1 7 10 -3 3
4 Abu MahmudAbu Mahmud 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ian McLeishIan McLeish 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Liam DesaiLiam Desai 2 0 0 2 7 14 -7 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Louis GrundyLouis Grundy 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 9
2 Matt C SmithMatt C Smith 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
3 Darren LewisDarren Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Nathan WoodingNathan Wooding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Anthony O’NeillAnthony O’Neill 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
6 Anthony FergusonAnthony Ferguson 2 0 0 2 7 14 -7 0
Division 18

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Andy TurnerAndy Turner 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
2 Ian CornishIan Cornish 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
3 David StewartDavid Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Liam GreavesLiam Greaves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Michael Ward JnrMichael Ward Jnr 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
6 Neil FergusonNeil Ferguson 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 James RuddJames Rudd 2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
2 Josh GreenJosh Green 2 1 1 0 13 9 4 4
3 Max HuberMax Huber 2 0 2 0 12 12 0 2
4 Ian SellersIan Sellers 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
5 Michael NolanMichael Nolan 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
6 Jim ThomsonJim Thomson 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Dave BattyDave Batty 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
2 Jon WitherspoonJon Witherspoon 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
3 Adam DomineyAdam Dominey 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
4 Matthew GoldsmithMatthew Goldsmith 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
5 Perry BoersPerry Boers 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0

League Cup

Division 12

Season 13 Division 12 League Cup

Last 16Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinal