Event Registration
Sign up
GDL sticker
Register for GDL Live 5.0 in Southampton

The Target Darts GDL League Hub: Superleague - Division 4

Season dates
Season dates
Phase 1

BEST OF 14

Week 1 – 8th – 14th January

Week 2 – 15th – 21st January

Week 3 – 22nd – 28th January

Week 4 – 29th January – 4th February

Week 5 – 5th – 11th February*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday)

Phase 2 – The Equaliser (more info)

BEST OF 14

Week 1 – 19th – 25th February

Week 2 – 26th February – 3rd March

Week 3 – 4th – 10th March

Week 4 – 11th – 17th March

Week 5 – 18th – 24th March*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

(Weeks run from Monday to Sunday) 

League Cup

BEST OF 15

Last 32 (if needed) – 12th – 18th February

Last 16 – 19th – 25th February

Quarter Finals – 26th February – 3rd March

Semi-Finals – 4th – 10th March

Final – 11th – 17th March*

*beyond this date, extensions will not be granted.

Please try to stick to the dates shown. Play your games in the correct gameweek as much as possible. 

We understand life gets in the way but we do need to keep things ticking along smoothly. Any issues? Please raise a support ticket.

In each League phase, you must play at least:

1 game by the end of week 2.

2 games by the end of week 3.

3 games by the end of week 4.

All games by the end of week 5.

Extensions may be granted if you can provide evidence, via a support ticket,  that you have organised matches so that you can meet the following weeks’ games played requirement. This evidence must be sent before that deadline passes. There may also be consideration where an opponent withdraws or is timed out from the League phase themselves which has meant you can’t play them.

If your opponent is unable to play you in the scheduled week, please feel free to contact and play another weeks’ opponent, to avoid falling behind.

Target logo

Equaliser Tables

Superleague

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Darren ArmstrongDarren Armstrong 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 5
2 Alexey BushuyAlexey Bushuy 2 1 1 0 15 12 3 4
3 Stephen BurtonStephen Burton 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3
4 David WrightDavid Wright 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
5 Dmitriy ZhukovDmitriy Zhukov 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0
6 Kevin LaneKevin Lane 2 0 0 2 7 16 -9 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Lee DaviesLee Davies 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3
2 Chris SharpChris Sharp 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
3 Shane AndersonShane Anderson 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
4 Kamil JanowiczKamil Janowicz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Scott WinderScott Winder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Danny TruemanDanny Trueman 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Nathen OwenNathen Owen 2 1 1 0 15 12 3 4
2 Paul AndersonPaul Anderson 2 1 1 0 15 13 2 4
3 Simon Alwyn ReesSimon Alwyn Rees 2 1 0 1 13 10 3 3
4 Ádám SepsiÁdám Sepsi 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
5 Brendon ClarkBrendon Clark 2 0 1 1 9 15 -6 1
6 Adam GawthropAdam Gawthrop 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0
Premiership

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Raitis RitumsRaitis Ritums 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
2 Paul SpiersPaul Spiers 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
3 William ScottWilliam Scott 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
4 Dylan RitchieDylan Ritchie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chris FreshwaterChris Freshwater 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Gene HillGene Hill 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3
2 Nick BrandonNick Brandon 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
3 Peter ReynoldsPeter Reynolds 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
4 Simon KeySimon Key 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
5 Stuart ScarsbrookStuart Scarsbrook 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0
6 Terry ArcherTerry Archer 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Kyle BennettKyle Bennett 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
2 James PowellJames Powell 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
3 Josh CollinsJosh Collins 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
4 Iain KingIain King 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dave FrancisDave Francis 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0
Division 1

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Vince PuddicombeVince Puddicombe 3 1 2 0 22 17 5 5
2 Rhys DaviesRhys Davies 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
3 Karl AndrewsKarl Andrews 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
4 Michael FearonMichael Fearon 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
5 Mike DaltonMike Dalton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Abe BougheyAbe Boughey 2 0 0 2 6 16 -10 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Simon CuthbertSimon Cuthbert 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
2 Aaron PearceAaron Pearce 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
3 Nathan UnderwoodNathan Underwood 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
4 Colin ThompsonColin Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Rob HoughtonRob Houghton 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0
6 Daniel BrownDaniel Brown 2 0 0 2 8 16 -8 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Stephen CarrStephen Carr 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
2 Al SaundersAl Saunders 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
3 Daniel Murphy (Wales)Daniel Murphy (Wales) 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
4 Ross MulhollandRoss Mulholland 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0
5 Jimmy McKirdyJimmy McKirdy 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0
6 Bradley J TaylorBradley J Taylor 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0
Division 2

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David McCrumDavid McCrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 David ThomsonDavid Thomson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jamie McIntoshJamie McIntosh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Karl McDonaldKarl McDonald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sean SomervilleSean Somerville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Mark StanawayMark Stanaway 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
2 Thomas BentThomas Bent 2 2 0 0 16 10 6 6
3 Stephen McDermottStephen McDermott 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
4 Jack BarrowsJack Barrows 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0
5 Robert CurryRobert Curry 2 0 0 2 10 16 -6 0
6 Danny WoodworthDanny Woodworth 2 0 0 2 8 16 -8 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Andre WertheimAndre Wertheim 2 2 0 0 16 11 5 6
2 Lars NilssonLars Nilsson 2 1 0 1 13 12 1 3
3 Chris PalmerChris Palmer 2 1 0 1 12 14 -2 3
4 Lewis LongthornLewis Longthorn 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
5 William CampbellWilliam Campbell 3 0 1 2 19 23 -4 1
6 Michael DevineMichael Devine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Gerry PetersGerry Peters 2 2 0 0 16 7 9 6
2 Justin O’DellJustin O’Dell 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3
3 Brett PickersgillBrett Pickersgill 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
4 Daniel LyonsDaniel Lyons 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0
5 Iain FraserIain Fraser 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0
6 Ricky HitchmoughRicky Hitchmough 2 0 0 2 6 16 -10 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 John SmythJohn Smyth 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3
2 Damian PinchDamian Pinch 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
3 Jamie McLeodJamie McLeod 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
4 David ShearerDavid Shearer 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0
5 Tom MoonTom Moon 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0
6 Connor WagnerConnor Wagner 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 John TitcombeJohn Titcombe 2 2 0 0 16 4 12 6
2 Julian PottsJulian Potts 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
3 Daniel BoyleDaniel Boyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Jake PowellJake Powell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Josh WilliamsJosh Williams 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
6 Darren SansomDarren Sansom 2 0 0 2 6 16 -10 0
Division 4

Group 1

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Luke StaffordLuke Stafford 3 3 0 0 24 11 13 9
2 Neil FosterNeil Foster 2 2 0 0 16 5 11 6
3 Andy DunnAndy Dunn 3 1 0 2 18 20 -2 3
4 Christy GoughChristy Gough 3 1 0 2 15 19 -4 3
5 Ross EvansRoss Evans 3 1 0 2 14 20 -6 3
6 Jonathan WinfindaleJonathan Winfindale 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0

Group 2

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Matty RogersMatty Rogers 2 2 0 0 16 5 11 6
2 Jonny RedfearnJonny Redfearn 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 3
3 Gareth LinesGareth Lines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Christopher ElliottChristopher Elliott 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0
5 Shaun HopkinsShaun Hopkins 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0
6 Luke HicktonLuke Hickton 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0

Group 3

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 David TillDavid Till 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 3
2 Daniel WatkinsDaniel Watkins 1 1 0 0 8 5 3 3
3 Mark WhiteMark White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sean StonelakeSean Stonelake 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Paul MittooPaul Mittoo 1 0 0 1 5 8 -3 0
6 Gerry LevinsGerry Levins 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0

Phase 1 Tables

Superleague

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Stephen BurtonStephen Burton 5 4 0 1 34 26 8 12
2 David WrightDavid Wright 5 3 1 1 37 26 11 10
3 Dmitriy ZhukovDmitriy Zhukov 5 3 0 2 31 24 7 9
4 Kamil JanowiczKamil Janowicz 5 2 0 3 29 34 -5 6
5 Nathen OwenNathen Owen 5 1 1 3 28 36 -8 4
6 Brendon ClarkBrendon Clark 5 1 0 4 25 38 -13 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Darren ArmstrongDarren Armstrong 4 4 0 0 32 8 24 12
2 Lee DaviesLee Davies 4 2 1 1 26 19 7 7
3 Chris SharpChris Sharp 4 2 0 2 21 24 -3 6
4 Danny TruemanDanny Trueman 4 1 1 2 23 26 -3 4
5 Paul AndersonPaul Anderson 4 0 0 4 7 32 -25 0

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Alexey BushuyAlexey Bushuy 5 5 0 0 40 18 22 15
2 Kevin LaneKevin Lane 5 3 0 2 33 26 7 9
3 Scott WinderScott Winder 5 2 1 2 32 32 0 7
4 Shane AndersonShane Anderson 5 2 1 2 30 33 -3 7
5 Adam GawthropAdam Gawthrop 5 1 0 4 24 36 -12 3
6 Ádám SepsiÁdám Sepsi 5 0 2 3 24 38 -14 2
Premiership

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Paul SpiersPaul Spiers 5 4 0 1 35 18 17 12
2 Raitis RitumsRaitis Ritums 5 3 1 1 34 29 5 10
3 Terry ArcherTerry Archer 5 2 1 2 32 29 3 7
4 Nick BrandonNick Brandon 5 2 0 3 30 31 -1 6
5 Simon KeySimon Key 5 1 2 2 30 35 -5 5
6 Josh HallJosh Hall 5 1 0 4 19 38 -19 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Mark MarlowMark Marlow 5 3 2 0 38 27 11 11
2 Chris FreshwaterChris Freshwater 5 2 3 0 37 29 8 9
3 Peter ReynoldsPeter Reynolds 5 2 1 2 30 34 -4 7
4 Stuart ScarsbrookStuart Scarsbrook 5 2 0 3 34 30 4 6
5 Dave FrancisDave Francis 5 1 2 2 29 36 -7 5
6 5 1 0 4 25 37 -12 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 William ScottWilliam Scott 4 4 0 0 32 15 17 12
2 Dylan RitchieDylan Ritchie 4 2 0 2 25 22 3 6
3 Gene HillGene Hill 4 1 2 1 24 26 -2 5
4 Kyle BennettKyle Bennett 4 1 1 2 21 26 -5 4
5 James PowellJames Powell 4 0 1 3 18 31 -13 1
Division 1

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Michael FearonMichael Fearon 5 5 0 0 40 24 16 15
2 Abe BougheyAbe Boughey 5 4 0 1 35 30 5 12
3 4 2 0 2 28 22 6 6
4 Colin ThompsonColin Thompson 5 2 0 3 30 36 -6 6
5 Al SaundersAl Saunders 5 1 0 4 28 34 -6 3
6 Daniel Murphy (Wales)Daniel Murphy (Wales) 4 0 0 4 17 32 -15 0

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Vince PuddicombeVince Puddicombe 4 4 0 0 32 18 14 12
2 Mike DaltonMike Dalton 4 2 0 2 21 24 -3 6
3 Daniel BrownDaniel Brown 4 1 1 2 24 26 -2 4
4 Nathan UnderwoodNathan Underwood 4 1 1 2 26 29 -3 4
5 Jimmy McKirdyJimmy McKirdy 4 1 0 3 23 29 -6 3

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Karl AndrewsKarl Andrews 5 4 1 0 39 16 23 13
2 Simon CuthbertSimon Cuthbert 5 2 1 2 32 30 2 7
3 Rhys DaviesRhys Davies 4 2 0 2 23 21 2 6
4 Aaron PearceAaron Pearce 4 1 2 1 26 26 0 5
5 Stephen CarrStephen Carr 5 1 1 3 26 37 -11 4
6 Rob HoughtonRob Houghton 5 1 1 3 18 34 -16 4
Division 2

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Karl McDonaldKarl McDonald 5 3 0 2 32 27 5 9
2 Robert CurryRobert Curry 5 3 0 2 34 31 3 9
3 Stephen McDermottStephen McDermott 5 3 0 2 31 29 2 9
4 Jack BarrowsJack Barrows 5 2 1 2 32 32 0 7
5 Mark StanawayMark Stanaway 5 2 0 3 28 30 -2 6
6 Michael DevineMichael Devine 5 1 1 3 27 35 -8 4

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Sean SomervilleSean Somerville 5 4 1 0 39 27 12 13
2 Darren BoughDarren Bough 5 3 1 1 35 29 6 10
3 Thomas BentThomas Bent 5 2 1 2 33 32 1 7
4 Danny WoodworthDanny Woodworth 5 2 0 3 29 33 -4 6
5 Lars NilssonLars Nilsson 5 1 2 2 23 25 -2 5
6 William CampbellWilliam Campbell 5 0 1 4 19 32 -13 1

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Jamie McIntoshJamie McIntosh 5 4 0 1 36 13 23 12
2 David McCrumDavid McCrum 5 4 0 1 36 18 18 12
3 David ThomsonDavid Thomson 5 4 0 1 33 23 10 12
4 Lewis LongthornLewis Longthorn 5 2 0 3 22 35 -13 6
5 Chris PalmerChris Palmer 5 1 0 4 19 38 -19 3
6 Andre WertheimAndre Wertheim 5 0 0 5 21 40 -19 0
Division 3

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Daniel LyonsDaniel Lyons 5 4 1 0 39 22 17 13
2 Connor WagnerConnor Wagner 5 2 1 2 34 32 2 7
3 David ShearerDavid Shearer 5 2 0 3 25 31 -6 6
4 Tom MoonTom Moon 5 1 2 2 32 34 -2 5
5 John TitcombeJohn Titcombe 5 1 2 2 28 35 -7 5
6 Darren SansomDarren Sansom 5 0 4 1 32 36 -4 4

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Gerry PetersGerry Peters 4 3 1 0 31 21 10 10
2 Ricky HitchmoughRicky Hitchmough 4 2 1 1 29 24 5 7
3 Damian PinchDamian Pinch 4 2 0 2 24 24 0 6
4 Josh WilliamsJosh Williams 4 1 0 3 20 28 -8 3
5 Daniel BoyleDaniel Boyle 4 0 2 2 23 30 -7 2

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Brett PickersgillBrett Pickersgill 5 2 2 1 35 31 4 8
2 Iain FraserIain Fraser 5 2 2 1 36 33 3 8
3 Justin O’DellJustin O’Dell 5 2 2 1 31 33 -2 8
4 John SmythJohn Smyth 5 2 0 3 32 31 1 6
5 Jamie McLeodJamie McLeod 5 2 0 3 33 36 -3 6
6 Julian PottsJulian Potts 5 1 2 2 33 36 -3 5
Division 4

Pool A

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Ross EvansRoss Evans 4 2 2 0 30 19 11 8
2 Christy GoughChristy Gough 4 2 1 1 29 24 5 7
3 Shaun HopkinsShaun Hopkins 4 2 0 2 24 27 -3 6
4 Matty RogersMatty Rogers 4 1 1 2 26 29 -3 4
5 Paul MittooPaul Mittoo 4 1 0 3 20 30 -10 3

Pool B

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Neil FosterNeil Foster 4 3 1 0 31 16 15 10
2 Jonathan WinfindaleJonathan Winfindale 4 2 1 1 27 26 1 7
3 Luke HicktonLuke Hickton 4 1 1 2 26 26 0 4
4 Gareth LinesGareth Lines 4 1 1 2 21 28 -7 4
5 David TillDavid Till 4 0 2 2 21 30 -9 2

Pool C

Rank Players Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Leg difference Points
1 Luke StaffordLuke Stafford 5 3 2 0 38 27 11 11
2 Andy DunnAndy Dunn 5 3 0 2 31 25 6 9
3 Jonny RedfearnJonny Redfearn 5 2 2 1 33 30 3 8
4 Christopher ElliottChristopher Elliott 5 2 0 3 23 34 -11 6
5 Daniel WatkinsDaniel Watkins 5 1 1 3 31 34 -3 4
6 Gerry LevinsGerry Levins 5 1 1 3 27 33 -6 4

League Cup

Do you have any questions left?

Scroll to Top